RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1931300-UUUU--RUCRNAV.
ZNR UUUUU
R 121300Z JUL 11
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC// 
TO ALNAV 
BT
UNCLAS

ALNAV 047/11

MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/-/JUL//

SUBJ/FY-12 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE SELECTIONS//
RMKS/1.  I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING LINE OFFICERS 
ON THE ACTIVE-DUTY LIST FOR PROMOTION TO THE PERMANENT GRADE 
OF LIEUTENANT COMMANDER.
2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS.
AUTHORITY TO EFFECT PROMOTION WILL NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE
NAVADMINS REQUIRING NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF
DOCUMENT TO PERS-831.
3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL
SPECIFIC AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER SECNAVINST 1420.2.
4.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH LINE.
THE NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH NAME TO THE RIGHT INDICATE THE RELATIVE
SENIORITY AMONG SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETIVE CATEGORY.  MEMBERS ARE
DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS ON-LINE.

              SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (HUMAN RESOURCES)                            
BARBER ARCHIE L              0011  BETZ AARON EDWARD            0012            
BISSONNETTE PETER            0019  CHENERY KRISTINA MARIE       0021            
CULNEN JAMES JOHN JR         0024  EWING MICHELE ROBINSON       0003            
GLASGOW RICHARD GWATHM       0022  GREEN KIMBERETTA Y           0015            
IMBODEN LOUIS FRAIZER        0018  KREKELER RANDALL DEE         0014            
MAKSEM KELLY A               0016  MCDONALD LAURA LEE           0013            
MCPHERSON DEANNE BETH        0008  MITCHELL TERESA S            0005
MORIN JEFFREY LUCIEN         0010  MOWERY SCOTT A               0004
MULLER CHRISTOPHER C         0023  PEDERSON JAMES R             0001
POND ERIC LEHR               0007  SANDERS GUNER LEE            0009
SCHLOBOHM CHRISTOPHER        0020  SIBLEY CHRISTY NOELLE        0025
STAHR MELODY L               0002  WARE ZAVEAN V                0017                                               

                     ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER                                   
ARVIZO MYLENE R              0003  BALL GREGORY PHILLIP         0037            
BARBER DARRIN EUGENE         0041  BASSHAM BOBBY A              0012            
BOSEMAN MARK FIANZA          0005  BRANCH PERRY L               0011            
BRAUD JEREMY JAMES           0022  BRAWLEY JAMES L              0029            
CARTER KRISTIN DAHLGRE       0019  DEDEAUX CEDRIC N             0009            
DELWICHE SCOTT ROBERT        0025  DUNLOP COLIN JAMES           0021            
GALLEBISHOP JOHN MICHA       0017  GANDY JONATHAN WAYNE         0027            
GARGANO RICHARD CHRIST       0006  GENTA JOHN A                 0024            
HICKLE JASON ARTHUR          0028  HOLMES ANTHONY CRAIG         0010            
JUDD JOHN D                  0007  JURJONAS BIRUTE IRENA        0040            
LAVALLEY ANDREW M            0002  MARRA JOSEPH J               0034            
MARRONFERNANDEZ ARMAND       0042  MATASSA CHRISTOPHER K        0035            
MCCONNON JEROME SEAN         0032  MCGLONE DAVID ALLEN          0036            
MEIER JOSEPH D               0001  OJEDA HECTOR ANTONIO J       0030            
ONEAL MATTHEW RAYNARD        0031  OWENS ANGELA CATHLEEN        0013            
PAGE JONATHAN EDWARD         0020  PLUMMER TRAVIS J             0039            
RAMDAT UPENDRA               0015  RAMSEY JOHN A                0016            
RICE SARAH BETH              0018  SCHINDLER CHRISTOPHER        0026            
SNEED BRIAN DAVID            0008  SUMSION WILLIAM JAY          0038            
TAPPE JACK A                 0014  TIDD CHAD N                  0004            
WATSON ERROL ANTHONY J       0023  WRIGHT ASHLEY STEPHEN        0033            

         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (ENGINEERING)                       
DUDLEY AMELIA F              0001  HALLAN JESSIE JAMES          0002            
SAGLIMBENE JASON             0003  SMITH BRANDON DEE            0004            

         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (MAINTENANCE)                       
AGULLANA RICHFIELD FER       0008  BORNINO SAMUEL ANTHONY       0005            
BURNS DEREK HENRY            0012  CARTER LEANNE RENEE          0013            
CHREST HARRY DAVID           0001  MERCADO RICHARD              0004            
NAGLEY ERIC ALLEN            0015  OVERLY SHANTELLE JENEE       0010            
PHILLIPS MICHAEL DAVID       0003  RAMOS BECKY L                0016            
REID DANIEL DAVID            0002  RORER JAMES LEE              0006            
RUTHERFORD ANDREW LEE        0009  SCHROEDER THOMAS ALLAN       0018            
SUELA FRANKLIN ATIS          0014  THOMPSON SHANNON PATRI       0007            
TIMOG JERICHO BALDEVAR       0017  YANG CHIEH                   0011            

               SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)                            
HARDISON CHARITY CHERI       0003  HARRELL ZACHARY F            0001            
MACAPAGAL PAUL D             0002  MURDOCK STEPHANIE BEAL       0004            

                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (FOREIGN AREA)                             
DERBYSHIRE TIMOTHY MIC       0002  DMITRUKOWSKI TOMASZ          0003            
FERNANDES VON HOWLAND        0005  JONAS BARBARA E              0004            
MCKNIGHT RICHARD LEE I       0007  ORTEGA CHRISTINA ESPER       0001            
UPP DANIEL G                 0008  WONG CHRISTINA J             0006            

                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (OCEANOGRAPHY)                             
CHAPLIN JEREMIAH ERIC        0007  CLEARY ROBERT JOSEPH         0001            
DALEY ERIC L                 0014  DAMRON DAVID WAYNE           0006            
GON CASEY JOHN               0010  HARRIS JAMES DAVID           0005            
KEETER DARIN HOYT            0013  KURTZ GREGORY J              0016            
LAIYEMO RAZAAK O             0003  LANDRY JENNIFER JACOBS       0017            
LAUDIER NATALIE ANN          0012  LEFLER ANGELA S              0009            
MCINTYRE STEPHEN A           0004  MCKENZIE MATTHEW WILLI       0015            
SHEETS JEANETTE              0008  SHINABARGER ADAM BENTO       0002            
TELLADO PAMELA ANN           0011                                               

            SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION WARFARE)                          
ADAMS PAIGE HOLLAND          0020  BEECROFT ALEXANDER JAC       0003            
BUNDYLADOWICZ GRETCHEN       0015  BURKE JEFFERY LYNN           0017            
CHA CHARLES YOON             0014  DWIGGINS DAVID EUGENE        0013            
FOWLER CRAIG AUSTIN          0002  FREDRICKS RAYMOND GEOR       0011            
GRIFFITH LONNIE NELSON       0012  GROSSI BRANDY LEA            0007            
HAY JONATHAN MATTHEW         0018  HICKMAN PHILLIP LEROY        0008            
JACKSON GENE JERMAINE        0021  KIRK ERIC L                  0016            
KOISTINEN CASANDRA LEE       0004  MCCONAGHY GARY ANSON J       0010            
TRACEY JASON AMBROSE         0019  WALSH BRIAN PATRICK          0005            
WOODS CORNELL ALEXANDE       0009  WRIGHT DURKE A               0001            
YOUNG ANDREW FRASER          0006                                               

          SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL)                       
BAIR ROBERT S                0016  BAKER BRIAN REECE            0017            
BORNE TRISTAN MICHAEL        0009  BOUIE DANNY RAY              0012            
BUMATAY ANTHONY A            0011  DELOSSANTOS JAMES ERNE       0010            
EVANS BRIAN ALLEN            0014  GEARY AARON CHRISTOPHE       0015            
HATCHER ERVIN BRADFORD       0008  JOHNSON ROBERT NEAL          0001            
JOHNSON WILLIAM RANDAL       0002  LEMLEY JUDITH LOUISE         0005            
MARTINEZ HENRY A II          0003  MORTENSEN CODY KIM           0007            
PETERSEN PHILLIP C           0013  STEPHENS RALPH JUNIOR        0006            
WILSON PATRICIA RENEE        0004                                               

                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INTELLIGENCE)                             
ANDERSON KIRKLAND M          0025  ARA MARTIN JOHN              0012            
BELDEN STACY ALONZO II       0034  BLANCHETTE MATTHEW R         0021            
BODE TRAVIS ZERLAN           0026  BOYLE SEAN PATRICK           0003            
CADENA LAWRENCE R            0002  CARVER JAMES GERRIT          0001            
CHAPMAN RUSSELL DANIEL       0014  CLEMINS TRAVIS RAY           0036            
CLOVE RONALD BRADLEY         0039  COPELAND JOHN CHARLES        0041            
DOMINGOS MATTHEW PAUL        0007  DY ADRIAN ALTARES            0030            
EASTON ANDREA CHRISTIN       0047  EASTON LYNDON D              0019            
EMLEY SCOTT KASEY            0057  FAROTTEKRUCHAS RICHARD       0022            
FEEZOR NATHAN ALLEN          0040  FLOOD JASON MATTHEW          0053            
GABRIEL TYRONE TURNIPS       0028  HAMPTON BERTHEA GRACE        0029            
HEAVRIN JOHN DAVID           0009  HERMAN JOHN MICHAEL          0058            
HIGGINBOTTOM ERIN ELIZ       0052  HJEMBO KARL TENGEL           0017            
HOLMAN SEAN RYAN             0018  JIMENEZ CHRISTIAN ERIC       0056            
JONES CHARLES KEANE          0031  KELLER PAUL CURTIS           0006            
KING RYAN KAMAKI             0055  MACLIN MELISSA ALEXAND       0044            
MADDEN ROBERT A              0020  MARTINEZ NICK DARO           0027            
MILLNER DAVID HERMAN         0035  MITTELSTADT AMANDA JEN       0048            
MROSEK DAVID MARK            0011  MUHOBERAC JON JOSHUA         0013            
NGUYEN SUNG DAC              0008  PEREZ ROBERTO RAFAEL         0043            
ROARK JEFFREY MICHAEL        0024  SAVERY DAVID NELSON          0023            
SHELBURNE KIMBERLY KAR       0010  SIGURDSSON STEFANIA AN       0038            
STEPHENSON JEFFERY CRA       0004  STORER ROBERT JOSEPH         0042            
STURM MICHAEL BARRETT        0050  TAYLOR SETH FRANKLIN         0015            
THOMAS GABRIEL AARON         0051  WALKER BRIAN EDGAR           0005            
WARNER FRANK A               0045  WATSON KATHRYN E             0016            
WEBER GEOFFREY JAMES         0032  WHITE DAVID MICHAEL          0046            
WHITEMAN WILLIAM DEAN        0037  WILGUS JEREMY BRANDON        0054            
WINKER SHANE ANTHONY         0033  WITTOSCH MARTHA ANN          0049            

                    LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LINE)                                 
AIMESTILLMAN CHERYL E        0053  ALSUP JEFFRY AARON           0092            
ANDERSON DAVID CHEYENE       0009  ANDERSON ROSS MARTIN         0060            
ATKINSON TODD A              0077  BALDWIN JAMES STUART         0003            
BALDWIN MICHAEL JOSEPH       0142  BARBER ANTHONY CHRISTO       0123            
BARD JOHN PATRICK            0197  BARKER LANCE OTIS GERA       0006            
BAUER BRAD ALLEN             0046  BELLAIR MATTHEW J            0080            
BELLVILLE ANTHONY JOSE       0141  BENLIEN BRENT JOSEPH         0109            
BENNETT BRYAN GREGORY        0153  BERNARD WILLIE JAMES         0007            
BISTLINE DOWAYNE             0051  BODINE GEORGE VERNON         0178            
BOERNER LESTER FRANK         0029  BORDEN KELLY VALE            0119            
BROWN CURTIS                 0012  BRUCE KENNETH ALBERT         0194            
BRUMMER FRED EUGENE          0099  BURGETT ROBERT WESLEY        0067            
BUTTS ZEVERICK LASHONN       0039  CAMARILLO PABLO  III         0137            
CARPENTER STEVEN SCOTT       0069  CARSTEN CRAIG ALAN           0122            
CASAS EDWARD                 0097  CASTILLO JOEL ACOSTA         0055            
CATTEAU JAMES MICHAEL        0040  CAVANAGH THOMAS STEPHE       0149            
CAWYER MICHEAL LEE           0081  CLARK JAMES CHESTER          0072            
CLINE JOHN WALTER            0021  CONTI DAVID ANTHONY          0058            
COORE PETE ANTHONY           0172  COPELAND HARVEY JAMES        0138            
CRUTCHFIELD MICHAEL KE       0095  CURETON MICHAEL CHRIST       0154            
DAVIS JON ROBERT             0045  DAVIS RANSOM ANTHONY J       0028            
DAVIS ROBERT DOZIER JR       0113  DAVY JASON ALAN              0089            
DEMANGE BRIAN CODY           0147  DENNIS WILLIAM ANDREW        0088            
DESROSIERS JAMES WILFR       0013  DEVLIN SHAWN WILLIAM         0155            
DONOVAN PATRICK DAVID        0170  DUMAS MARK RICHARD           0034            
DUNCAN LYNOR ANTONIO         0014  DUNHAM ANDREW BLAKE          0157            
DUNN ALAN VERNON             0189  DUNN GARY DOUGLAS            0120            
DURDLE SCOTT MICHAEL         0146  DURHAM ROBERT                0121            
DURHAM STEPHEN JONATHA       0020  DURSO FRANK ANTHONY          0008            
EGELHOFF KELLY DEAN          0134  ESLAO WILFREDO ARCE          0124            
EVANS RICHARD ERVIN          0114  FAIRWEATHER JOHN SLEDG       0061            
FISCHER SHAUN WILLIAM        0084  FORESTER TAYLOR REY          0035            
FRY ROBERT CHRISTIAN         0086  GARCIA FELIPE DANIEL         0148
GEORGE MARK THOMAS           0136  GERHARD CARL JAMES           0110
GESAMAN PHILIP LEE           0133  GOFF RUSSELL JOSEPH JR       0027
GUAJARDO ALBERT              0049  HAMILTON BRUCE ALLEN         0071
HAMM CHAD MICHAEL            0192  HANKE MICHAEL LAMAR          0191
HARDESTY JOHN ALAN           0005  HARMON RONALD ALLEN JR       0018
HART LEE MARIE               0174  HAVEN SCOT AUSTIN            0167
HEASLEY BRIAN                0057  HICKS MILES GOODIN           0079
HILTON RICHARD DWAYNE        0169  HONEYCUTT HAROLD EUGEN       0017
HYLTON ROBERT LEE JR         0024  IRISH SHAWN WILLIAM          0127  
ISAAC MICHAEL RAY            0130  JEFFERSON DWIGHT ANTHO       0152  
JENSEN MICHAEL BRENT         0173  JOHNSON BRANDON LEE          0041  
JOHNSON ROBERT MICHAEL       0163  JONES MITCHELL RAY           0062
KAMM LOYAL ARDEN JR          0085  KASHUBA STEPHEN ELLIOT       0025  
KEEN MARVIN LEROY JR         0175  KEENAN ARTHUR CHARLES        0056  
KESLER SCOTT FITZJERLD       0156  KING BRIAN LAMONT            0160  
KITE PAUL JOSEPH             0162  KLEINSMITH DEBRA ANN         0096
KLINKER JEFFREY SCOTT        0118  KNOLLA JOHN ARTHUR           0164  
KNOTT RICHARD KEITH          0185  KOONCE FREDDIE BERNARD       0050
LADIEU BRIAN J               0108  LANE GARY LEON               0016  
LAWRENCE RUSSELL ARTHU       0076  LAWS LINDA KAY               0139  
LAYNE THOMAS ERIC            0201  LETOILE GERARD PAUL JR       0150 
LOCK GARY ALLEN JR           0090  LOPEZ MANUEL  JR             0068  
MAGNUSON JON ORVILLE         0033  MARTIN MICHAEL JOHN          0054 
MARTINEZ DAVID MICHAEL       0143  MASSIE KENNARD LEE           0106 
MCARTHUR ANDREI LEBARO       0093  MCDONALD NIGEL LYNOID        0190  
MCNEILL DARNELL CAREY        0070  MECKES GLEN ALLEN            0078  
MIKOLAJCZAK JOSEPH EDW       0026  MILLER BRENT ALLAN           0180  
MILLER RICHARD EDWARD        0203  MINTZ TERETHA ANN            0015  
MOSER RUSSELL ALLEN          0161  MURPHY LELAND MARK           0202  
NAATUS TROY LESTER           0188  NELSON TODD DAVID            0004 
NOTARO GREGORY FRANCES       0165  OBRIEN JAMES ANDREW          0131 
OCHELTREE RONALD KENNE       0087  OLIVEROS JUNSIMON AMAR       0023  
ONEAL BENICIA IRENE          0158  PAGE ROBERT LEE              0135  
PIERCE DAVID WAYNE           0102  PIERCE ERIC JEROME           0177  
PINK ANTHONY DAVID           0002  PITKIN BLAINE CARR           0042  
PLAVNICK KEITH DAVID         0182  PONCE BRIAN                  0022  
PRATT DAVID PAUL             0098  QUEZADA JOHNNY               0037  
QUINTON DAVID ALEXANDE       0198  RAMSEY ROBERT EUGENE         0179  
REEDY WESLEY DEAN            0082  REMINGTON JAMES LEE JR       0059  
RENNER SAM CHRISTOPHER       0184  RINEHOLD FLOYD FREDERI       0168 
RING GREGORY KELLY           0183  ROBINSON MARVIN GALE         0125  
ROEGIERS CHARLES BRAND       0159  ROLLSTON MARK VERNON         0074  
ROSE STEPHEN RAY             0091  RUSSELL DAVID JAMES          0140  
RUSSELL MICHAEL ARTHUR       0111  RUSSO STEPHEN LEONARD        0001  
SALGADO WAYNE NEIL JR        0031  SALVADOR RAMIL YUMANG        0129  
SAVAGE SAMANTHA JEANNE       0103  SHAMANOW ELIZABETH A         0176
SHENK SCOTT NATHAN           0043  SHIRLEY JAMES ROBERT         0048 
SHORTER RONALD REYENAR       0094  SHUPP GREG NILE              0128 
SIGALA JAMIE JOHN            0187  SMITH ERICK WAYNE            0107 
SNYDER RICHARD T             0100  SPANGLER MICHAEL JOHN        0181 
SPRINGER DENYSE FLOREN       0036  STAHLEY JOHN ALEXANDER       0047 
STANCIL BOBBY CALE           0044  STONEWALL CLINTON  III       0010  
STREMMEL ROBERT JOHN         0117  SULLIVAN LUKE STEPHAN        0200  
SUMMERS OTIS STEWART         0116  TARVER LARRY EUGENE          0083  
TAYLOR GREGORY LEE           0151  TAYLOR TODD NATHAN           0195 
TEMPLE MONTE ROLFE           0066  THOMPSON JOHN THEODORE       0052  
THORNTON ANTOINE DEWAY       0196  TILLINGHAST BARON DUAN       0132 
TINCHER GARY ANDREW          0145  TINNEY TOMMY LEE JR          0144  
TOLINE DAVID RAYMOND         0193  TRAINI ERIC ANTHONY          0019  
TRISLER SHAWN ALLEN          0011  TROJAHN SCOTT                0030 
TUNGOL MICHAELANGELO T       0186  VAUGHN KARL EUGENE           0166  
WALKER JAMES MICHAEL         0032  WARE THOMAS SHAWN            0038 
WHEATLEY STEVEN RAY          0064  WHITE GARY EUGENE            0171 
WHITEHOUSE DEAN EARL         0105  WHITENER PEGGY SUE           0101  
WIECHERT BENJAMIN JOHN       0065  WOOLRIDGE STERLING RAY       0115 
WORKS MICHAEL JEROME         0063  WRIGHT RICHARD DEAN          0073  
YARBROUGH GILBERT ALLE       0104  YOUNG HECTOR RAFAEL          0126  
YOUNGBLOOD ELLIOTT WIL       0075  ZATLOKOWICZ JON ETHAN        0112                                               
5.  RELEASED BY RAY MABUS, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.//
BT