UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 161827Z APR 10
BT
UNCLAS
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC//
TO ALNAV
UNCLAS
ALNAV 026/10

MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/-/APR//

SUBJ/FY-11 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY CAPTAIN LINE SELECTIONS//

RMKS/1.  I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING LINE OFFICERS ON THE 
ACTIVE-DUTY LIST FOR PROMOTION TO THE PERMANENT GRADE OF CAPTAIN.

2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS.
AUTHORITY TO EFFECT PROMOTION WILL NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE 
NAVADMINS REQUIRING NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF 
DOCUMENT TO PERS-831.

3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL 
SPECIFIC AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER SECNAVINST 1420.2.

4.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH LINE.  
THE NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH NAME INDICATE THE RELATIVE SENIORITY 
AMONG THE SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.

                         UNRESTRICTED LINE
AIKEN JAMES A           0081  ALLOU ANTHONY L III     0148
ANDERSON GREGORY L      0130  ANTONELLI DOMINIC A     0058
BADORF MICHAEL GLENN    0166  BANIGAN JOHN S          0016
BARNES CHRISTOPHER KEV  0055  BASDEN DONALD A         0132
BAUGHMAN ROBERT ALAN    0172  BELL JOSEPH E           0076
BENEDICT RAYMOND JOHN   0052  BERKHOUT BRODERICK VAN  0161
BILLINGSLEA WILLIE DEM  0027  BLAKELY CRAIG ROBERT    0121
BOSWELL JAMES E         0140  BOYER DENNIS RAY        0122
BRADLEY FRANK MITCHELL  0173  BRINTZINGHOFFER DANIEL  0101
BROWN CHAD DUNCAN       0125  BROWN WOODS R II        0108
BRUNE DAN WAYNE         0019  BRUNETT CHRISTOPHER WO  0029
BYRNE SHAN MICHAEL      0033  CALLAHAM TIMOTHY PATRI  0068
CARROLL CLINTON ANDREW  0042  CEPEK ROBERT JOHN       0057
CHABY THOMAS            0124  CHEESEMAN RICHARD J JR  0046
CLEMENT DAVID D JR      0044  COFFEY JOHN STEPHEN     0036
COLBURN MATTHEW J       0032  COLE HEATHER ELAINE     0149
COMBES WILLIAM MICHAEL  0105  COZAD GREGORY JAY       0041
DAVIDS KEITH BENTLY     0171  DAVIDS YVETTE MARIE     0035
DEAL GARY LAWRENCE      0003  DEAL STEVEN E           0020
DENNIS CHRISTOPHER J    0083  DESMET ANTHONY TATE     0085
DOLLAGA LEONARD CY      0169  DONNELLY MICHAEL P      0026
DORAN MICHAEL P         0011  DOYLE EUGENE JOSEPH     0123
DRADZYNSKI STEVEN EDMU  0119  DRINKARD JEFFREY BRYAN  0106
DUSEK DANIEL P          0060  EWALD WILLIAM LEWIS     0084
FEINBERG ANDREW L       0037  FIERSTINE KORY RICHARD  0078
FLEMING HEIDI ALSTON    0048  FORT BRIAN PATRICK      0089
FREY RICHARD ANTHONY    0065  GAGE GEOFFREY STANDART  0153
GENNICK KENDALL         0144  GIBSON JAMES FREDERICK  0073
GLATT DONALD JAMES      0012  GOOD CHARLES PRESTON    0167
GORDON DANA R           0143  GRAF JEFFREY CHRISTOPH  0038
GUINAN CORNELIUS MARTI  0127  HAAS DAVID WILLIAMS     0100
HART JOSEPH MICHAEL     0107  HAY BRUCE W JR          0099
HENDERSON EDWIN MANNIN  0008  HENDRIX HENRY JEROME I  0002 
HERBERT CHARLES JACKSO  0077  HOLTSLANDER CRAIG ALAN  0160
HOSKINS KEITH WALLACE   0113  HOUSTON WILLIAM J       0097
HOWARD REGINALD MAURIC  0025  HOYT JOHN ROBERT        0061
IOCCO EDWARD JOSEPH     0047  JACKSON MARK H          0095
JARRETT ANDREW CORLEY   0007  JENKS JAMES WILSON      0126
JOHANSSON MICHAEL HARO  0117  JONES FRANK C           0059
JONES JAMES THOMAS      0023  JOYNT MARK A            0018
KAISER EDWIN D          0134  KATZ ROBERT D           0094
KEEVE STANLEY OLLIE JR  0145  KHAN MUHAMMAD MUZZAFAR  0135
KIMBERLY KEITH A        0063  KIPLE BRIAN REUBEN      0075
KLINE CHRISTOPHER FRAN  0070  KRAUSE CARY JAMES HAIR  0022
LANDAS JAMES MICHAEL    0093  LANDIS CHRISTOPHER J    0109
LEHMAN MICHAEL JAY      0110  LEUPOLD MICHAEL WILLIA  0034
LEWIS MICHAEL D         0133  LEWIS TODD A            0137
LIPSCOMB WARREN N III   0147  LONG KENNETH S          0141
LUCHTMAN FREDRICK ROBE  0054  MACTAVISH JOHN D        0049
MANN JAMES ALLEN        0030  MARSHALL JEFFREY PAUL   0013
MARTIN NATHAN HAYES     0071  MARTY MARK MARTIN       0115
MAY DONALD G            0162  MCALEARNEY STEVEN PHIL  0031
MCCARTNEY MICHAEL ALAN  0163  MCFARLAND DAVID M       0079
MCKENNA MICHAEL DENNIS  0074  MEADOR TYLER LEWIS      0120
MICHEL MICHAEL DENNIS   0040  MISNER CHRISTOPHER C    0159
MONROE THOMAS J         0045  MORAN SCOTT D           0164
MORIARTY SEAN TERENCE   0004  MORRISON ROBERT K III   0066
NAMAN JOSEPH P          0129  NORTIER MICHAEL K       0154
OBERLEY MARK JEROME     0090  PARKER GREGORY JAMES    0157
PATTERSON MICHAEL D     0136  PEKARI GREGORY STEPHEN  0024
PESTOVIC JOHN ALBERT J  0104  PHILLIPS PETER C        0131
POLIQUIN PHILLIP W      0142  POLLITT IAN R           0017
POTTS MALCOLM H         0139  RADKA JOHN LEONARD      0009
RAIMONDO JAMES R        0138  RAMSDEN CHRISTOPHER P   0051
RAWLS DEAN THOMAS       0111  RECKAMP DOUGLAS EDWARD  0168
REMIAS LEONARD VINCE    0001  RICHARDS JAY STEPHEN    0128
RICHARDT TIMOTHY PAUL   0152  ROMERO GREGORY ROY      0006
SAGER JOHN ANTHONY      0112  SAINDON CHRISTOPHER MA  0150
SANCHEZ BENNIE          0118  SCHULLER FRANK JOSEPH   0086
SHIPLEY JOE CHRISTIAN   0015  SHIPMAN BRIAN K         0053
SLOCUMB CALVIN D        0043  SMITH BRENT E           0039
SMITH WESLEY AARON      0151  SNODGRASS PAUL SHANNON  0091
SPRINGER MARK FREDERIC  0014  STERN MARC A            0005
STOOPS MARK RONALD      0156  STRACENER DAVID A       0021
STRATTON SHELBY         0155  SUND CHRISTOPHER ERIC   0072
TEETS BRIAN T           0096  TINSLEY TODD L          0082
TROYER CLARK O          0080  TRULUCK MARK ANDERSON   0087
ULLMAN ROGER ROLAND II  0158  VINCENT LAWRENCE SHEL   0050
WADE JOHN FREDRIC       0170  WARD JEFFREY ALLAN      0067
WARD JOHN MICHAEL       0114  WARNER HOWARD CAMPBELL  0010
WARREN DENNIS J         0116  WATKINS TODD MICHAEL    0146
WEISSENFELS ROBERT D    0098  WESTFALL MATTHEW GENE   0088
WESTON JEFFREY DAVID    0092  WHEELER CHRISTOPHER KE  0102
WILSON CRAIG LANCASTER  0028  WRIGHT DAVID M JR       0056
ZOBEL THEODORE ALEXAND  0064

              SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (HUMAN RESOURCES)
CHENEY ERIC DALTON      0006  CUNNINGHAM JOANNE THER  0004
EVERHART DARRELL DUANE  0001  LEWELLYN MARY ELIZABET  0008
LEWIS THERESA ANNE      0007  NELL JOHN DENNIS        0002
SCHRIVER KARAN ANN      0009  SIMPSON PAUL GLENN      0003
WOMBLE CYNTHIA MASON    0005

                PERMANENT MILITARY PROFESSOR (PMP)
BROWN LLOYD PERRYMAN J  0002  STONE REBECCA EILEEN    0003
VANJOOLEN VINCENTIUS J  0001

                     ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER
BUSCH DANNY K           0016  COPPEANS WALTER AUGUST  0008
DICKEY BRUCE A          0005  ELMSTROM MICHAEL E      0007
FADLER DAVID CHRISTOPH  0004  GLOVER MARK V           0019
GRASDOCK DARLENE KAY    0017  HUNT DAVID SHERIDAN     0013
KAN JOSEPH YUN CHUNG    0003  KEEGAN JOHN J           0009
KOHNKE DAVID K          0006  LEE JAMES H             0010
MAUSER JOSEPH D         0001  OMALLEY SEAN PHILIP     0002
POTTS AMY JO            0014  REASON JOSEPH PAUL JR   0015
TEMME MICHAEL WAYNE     0012  VAIDYANATHAN RAJAN      0011
ZIV MICHAEL             0018

         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (ENGINEERING)
DILLON WILLIAM SCOTT    0014  DUARTE BEAU V           0010
ELDER JEFFREY TODD      0005  ENGDAHL JAIME WARREN    0011
FRANZ GEORGE FREDERICK  0009  GEORGE BRENT KEVIN      0007
HUNT MARK ALLEN         0012  LACK DARRELL DUANE      0008
MOUSSEAU ALBERT G JR    0013  NURSE NIGEL ANDREW      0004
PORTER ROBERT D         0003  PORTER SCOTT DENZIL     0001
SIMMONS DONALD BARNARD  0006  VANGHEEM MICHAEL JOSEP  0002

         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (MAINTENANCE)
BURGHARDT NORA ANN      0003  HAMMOND TERRENCE EUGEN  0005
HUFF MICHAEL R          0004  KEMNA JOHN GERARD       0002
TAYLOR RICK THOMAS      0001

          SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL)
BLACK BRUCE JEROME      0005  BRYERJOYNER SUSAN       0011
BURIN AMY DIANA         0001  HEARNS RODNEY           0006
HILLS ANSEL L           0002  MILLS JAMES HOWARD      0010
MUELLER PATRICK R       0003  SADOSKI DANELLE THERES  0004
SCHROEDER JULIE A       0007  STREETER VERONIQUE LOU  0009
WIRTH DAVID G           0008

            SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION WARFARE)
ACEY CHAD FRANCIS       0001  CHRISLIP CHRISTOPHER A  0010
ELAM DONALD EMMET       0006  ERTEL THOMAS M          0007
HANSEN ANTHONY P        0008  LOPEZ BRYAN S           0012
MORENO WILLIAM KENNETH  0009  NEMEC KARLA JOY         0003
POWERS DOUGLAS A        0005  PUGH JOSEPH PETER       0011
WEEKS KENNETH LEON III  0002  WELDON STEVEN G         0004


                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INTELLIGENCE)
BIGGS JAMES SHERIDAN    0004  BOCK JAMES LINCOLN JR   0021
BROOKES MICHAEL ARTHUR  0015  COLES JOHN P            0018
CROWELL THOMAS ROGER    0003  DENI SUSAN VITALE       0014
ELLENBECKER JOSEPH ANT  0010  GNIBUS VICTORIA LOUISE  0017
HART HOWARD DANIEL      0001  HOGAN JUAN JOSE         0005
HOOPER MARK ANTHONY     0011  KNORTZ JAMES ARTHUR     0002
LAW ERIC HOWARD         0009  MCALLISTER DAVID HUSTO  0020
MONTGOMERY LANCE A      0016  PEABODY DOUGLAS ALLAN   0019
RUSHING KENT EDWARD     0008  STUDEMAN MICHAEL WILLI  0006
TORTORA PAUL JOSEPH     0012  WHITWORTH FRANK D       0013
WILLIAMS HAROLD EUGENE  0007

               SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)
HAUPT RICHARD WAYNE     0005  HICKS GREGORY L         0004
LOCKWOOD DORA UMEYO     0003  SIMS DAVID C            0002
SURETTE JOSEPH A        0001

                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (FOREIGN AREA)
BRADFIELD EDWARD A      0001  DRYDEN CHRISTOPHER D    0002
FATA ANDREW URIBE GONZ  0005  FINCH JACQUELINE RENEE  0004
ORGAN SCOTT EDWARD      0003

                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (OCEANOGRAPHY)
CONNON BRIAN D          0004  EVANS ASHLEY DREW       0001
REISS ARTHUR JOHN       0003  SAUER ERIKA LAUREN      0002

                    LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LINE)
ALEJO CONRADO KIBIC     0002  DANIELS JAMES VINCENT   0003
FRIDDLE LEONARD MALCOL  0005  JONES RICHARD DARRELL   0006

5.  RELEASED BY RAY MABUS, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.//

BT
#0001
NNNN