UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 151805Z JUN 09

BT
UNCLAS
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC
TO ALNAV

BT
UNCLAS
ALNAV 045/09

MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/-/JUN//

SUBJ/FY-10 NAVY RESERVE COMMANDER LINE SELECTIONS//

RMKS/1.  I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING STAFF CORPS OFFICERS ON 
THE RESERVE ACTIVE-STATUS LIST FOR PROMOTION TO THE PERMANENT GRADE OF 
COMMANDER.

2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS. AUTHORITY TO 
EFFECT PROMOTION WILL NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE NAVADMINS REQUIRING 
NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF DOCUMENT TO PERS-802.

3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL 
SPECIFIC AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER SECNAVINST 1420.2.

4.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH LINE.  
THE NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH NAME INDICATE THE RELATIVE SENIORITY 
AMONG THE SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.
                         UNRESTRICTED LINE
ALBERS EDWARD J         0052  BAKER TODD RICHARD      0066
BALLWEBER JON NATHAN    0100  BENNETT KEVIN ARNOLD    0058
BILYEU CRAIG W          0048  BIVENS KEVIN RAY        0084
BLUNK RODNEY J          0121  BODENDORF KIM MARIE     0110
BOYLE MATTHEW           0099  BROOKS DAVID L          0012
CALLAHAM CLAY PATRICK   0122  CARNELL JOSEPH A        0011
CARROLL RICHARD QUINN   0109  CASSADY MATTHEW J       0103
CECILIA PETER J JR      0006  CHRISTMAN CLAYTON SHAW  0092
CLOWDSLEY JOSEPH MINOR  0018  COLVIN ROBERT SHANE     0032
CUTTITTA JOHN R         0118  DAVIS ANTONIO M         0133
DERANANIAN CRAIG S      0116  DOWNEY SCOTT C          0046
DRISCOLL JOHN JOSEPH J  0060  DUFFY CHRISTOPHER       0003
EARLY MARK JASON        0029  EGGING BRIAN PATRICK    0080
ESPER MICHAEL J         0077  FAEHNLE DAVID JAMES     0093
FALLON RUSSELL J        0017  FERMO DEBORAH ROBERGE   0104
FERNANDEZ KEITH DANIEL  0036  FINK TODD CHARLES       0117
FRIEBE MICHAEL GERHARD  0005  GALLOWAY BRENT S        0114
GARRETT WILLIAM S III   0086  GETTY ROBERT CHRISTOPH  0045
GIBSON RONALD           0098  GOODROE ROBERT D        0085
GREEN MICHAEL C         0062  GREENE JOHN A           0113
GREENE ROBERT EVERETT   0130  GRIFFETH MATTHEW K      0031
GRIFFITH KAREN M        0064  GROTH EDWARD T          0101
HACKWORTH JIMMY GLENN   0009  HAIL JAMES EWEN         0076
HAMLIN DAVID B          0129  HANNON JENNIFER JADE    0070
HARRISON MARK L         0008  HARTER JAMES STERLING   0091
HEALY MICHAEL E         0061  HILDEBRANDT JOHN L IV   0097
HOEPPNER JASON HUGH     0079  HURLEY KEITH T          0082
IVERSON SEAN S          0054  JAUQUET STEPHANIE PRIC  0027
JENSEN ELIZABETH MOXON  0119  KELLING DONALD PETER    0087
KENNEY W PAUL III       0013  KLEIN SETH Y            0004
KRAMER CHARLES MALLAN   0059  KUCALA STEPHEN L        0073
KUNKLE ALLEN C          0078  LACROIX MATTHEW A       0102
LOPES JEFFERY DAVID     0074  MACMILLAN CHRISTOPHER   0105
MASON JAMES WOODROW     0015  MATT ALBERT ANTHONY     0071
MAW TYLER SCOTT         0089  MAYES WILLIAM DELBERT   0037
MAYNARD RUSSELL ALLEN   0094  MCCARTY ERIC D          0010
MCDANIEL WILLIAM CORDE  0016  MCJOYNT JAMES S         0007
MCNARY JAMES P          0111  MESHEL ANDREW P         0025
MILLER BRIAN ROBERT     0056  MINGO CHAD T            0050
MONTES OSCAR            0132  MOWRY CONSTANTIN CAI    0053
MURPHY JAMES A          0038  NELIPOVICH ANTHONY PET  0055
NELSON BENJAMIN G II    0123  NIGH JAMES E            0126
NOLIN SARAH ANNE        0075  PARISEAULT BRYAN A      0028
PATTERSON PETER G       0135  PEEK JASON DAVID        0033
PERCIVAL JOHN DAVID     0065  PIMENTEL DINIS L        0049
PRATHER DAVID A         0041  PRITCHARD GREGORY MARS  0115
PULLEY ANDY C           0120  REINAUER JAMES R JR     0088
RIELS WILLIAM G         0096  RISKO JOHN M            0020
ROMNEY TODD HAROLD      0040  ROSS DOUGLAS DEAN       0112
RUBINO ROBERT LOUIS     0067  RUDIN CHRISTOPHER J     0047
RYNN PHILIP JOSEPH      0083  SACCOMANDO JOHN D       0039
SALTER CHRISTOPHER R    0030  SCHALLER PAUL M         0021
SCHEDEL JOHN ROBERT     0023  SCHMIDT CHRISTOPHER MI  0125
SCHREINER ANDREW J      0108  SEDDON JAMES E          0024
SENA WILLIAM MICHAEL    0127  SHAFFER JOHN A          0034
SHIN CHAN HO            0095  SIWECK BRETT C          0134
SLOAN CHAD DOUGLAS      0106  SMELIK DANIEL J         0026
SMITH EDWIN A           0051  SOUMA JOHN MICHAEL      0019
STEPHENS JAMES SCOTT    0131  STEWART JASON HAROLD    0107
STORM GREGORY SCOTT     0069  STUBBS MARY CATHERINE   0057
TATUSKO COLLIN STARK    0063  TREMAYNE ROBERT         0136
TUCK STEPHEN W          0042  VANFRANK JEREMY ROBERT  0022
VANPOOTS MICHAEL RICHA  0128  WAGENHAUSER KENNETH ED  0068
WEBER JEFFERSON L       0001  WEBSTER MARK ALLEN      0044
WEST DONALD JAMES II    0072  WEST SAMUEL S           0124
WHITE BEAUREGARD MOSEL  0014  WIGHOLM CARL VICTOR     0043
WILLIAMS DOUGLAS QUENT  0081  WILLIAMS MELISSA LOUIS  0002
WINDOM WEYLIN JAMES     0035  WYNNS PAUL LAWAYNE      0090
                      UNRESTRICTED LINE (FTS)
BROWN CHRISTOPHER P     0027  CASAD CASEY J           0018
CAWLFIELD ANDREW MIKAL  0024  CHILES BRIANMICHAEL A   0032
COOGAN ROBERT           0025  CORLETT JAMES A         0022
DICKINSON JAMES WILLIA  0008  DIXON THOMAS E          0010
FIRESTONE STEPHEN B     0002  FLOYD BRANDON D         0019
FOX MICHAEL A           0001  GARRETT CHARLES EDWARD  0007
HART MATTHEW TAD        0006  HART RONALD M           0012
HURST JONATHAN R        0021  JONES RALPH C           0033
LARA GILBERT EDGAR      0034  LARSON AARON            0014
LAYTON DANIEL S         0030  LLOREN JOSE N           0004
MASKE WILLIAM E         0023  MCANALLY CHRISTOPHER    0013
MCKENZIE CAROL E        0035  MCMONIGLE JOSEPH JOHN   0016
MUIR GORDON ELY JR      0003  MUNZ DOUGLAS JOHN       0031
MURPHY SHAUN P          0009  PLUMMER ANDREW M        0017
SCHOMAKER CHRISTIAN D   0020  SMALL JASON ERIC        0005
SORICELLI JEFFREY LYLE  0011  SUTTON STEVEN D         0029
THOMPSON STEVEN R       0028  TOWNSEND JONATHAN RYDE  0026
WENNEN VAN THEO         0015
              SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (HUMAN RESOURCES)
DEVRIES GARTH PETER     0001  ROSE CHARLENE ANN       0002
WORKS LORI CATHERINE    0003
           SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (HUMAN RESOURCES) (FTS) 		   
BOARDMAN KEVIN RICHARD  0008  COOK JULIET ANN PERKIN  0011
GEANULEAS HARRY J       0010  HART ANDREW T           0004
LONG HAROLD WILLIAM     0013  MONTILLA JONATHAN GRAP  0001
NUNN JAMES P            0007  ONG VANESSA LYNN        0002
ORVIK ROSS B            0006  PEARSON SHEILA HORTON   0003
REDMAN JAMESON LEE      0005  VISSIA TRACY L          0009
WAIS JAMES R            0014  WOOD ANDREW R           0012
                     ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER
DIDOSZAK JAREMA M       0005  DODSON ROBERT J         0003
PIKE WILLIAM YANCEY     0002  PRENDERGAST JULIA DYAN  0004
WATKINS KIM TRAN        0001
         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (ENGINEERING)
DUNGCA CONRADO GALANG   0001  ROBINSON MATTHEW HAMIL  0002
         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (MAINTENANCE)
BUTKIS MATTHEW RANDOLP  0001  PEABODY ALEXANDER L     0003
STORR DAVID R           0002
      AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (MAINTENANCE) (FTS)
GOFF JASON GREGORY      0003  RUMRILL MARTIN R        0001
YOUNG BILLY CRAIG       0002
          SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL)
HYDE BRYAN PATRICK      0004  MACCABE ANTONIO CARLOS  0002
SUROVCHAK ROBERT D      0001  TALICURAN BRIAN SALAMA  0003
            SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION WARFARE)
COPELAND DANIEL B       0005  DONALD STEPHEN DOUGLAS  0006
GILLIE DAVID R          0003  HUDSON JOHN ERNEST      0002
MORGAN GRAYSON BRANDON  0004  SCHNEIDER MICHAEL ERIC  0001
              SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (MERCHANT MARINE)
BABCOCK DONALD WOODS J  0013  CONLEY WILLIAM ROGERS   0002
DOBBINS JAMES P IV      0012  ETTRICH KEVIN DARRELL   0018
GALLAHER KAMI LYNN      0003  JOHNSON ERIC R          0008
KNOWLES JEAN EN         0016  KUPERUS MATTHEW JAY     0004
MARMANN WILLIAM DONALD  0009  MCCORMICK RYAN MICHAEL  0015
MEAD EZRA T M           0014  MORTON SHANE            0007
NASH KENNETH DARREL     0006  PAUL CHRISTOPHER JOHN   0017
ROBSON DANIEL GERARD    0011  SOUKHANOV ALEXANDER NI  0005
WAGUESPACK WARREN O     0010
                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INTELLIGENCE)
AURIGEMMA SALVATORE     0010  BROWN CHARLES MICHAEL   0022
BYINGTON JOHN EDWARD    0017  DENIS ERIC LOUIS        0015
GILLIGAN RICHARD BRIAN  0009  GRAMAGLIA CHARLES S     0008
KRUEGER JAMES HAROLD    0021  LAWRENCE RACHEL KRAMER  0014
MARCUS HEATH L          0012  MCCORMACK GLENN E       0005
MUELLER KATHERINE S     0003  PINKSTON JERRY DAVID    0020
POPPERT WILLIAM R       0002  POWELL KATHLEEN ALISON  0011
PRIDDY KIRSTEN MURPHY   0013  REVERON DEREK S         0018
RUTTENBERG DEBORAH KAT  0001  SCHULZ BRUCE ALLEN      0006
THOMAS MICHAEL ALBERT   0023  TOPPEL STEVEN WAYNE     0004
VIDONI THOMAS JOHN      0016  WICK KARL WILLIAM       0019
YECK GLENN R            0007
               SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)
FILOSTRAT JOHN          0001  HANDLEY DEREK G         0003
LESKO SUZANNE MARY      0004  ZIMMERMANN ELIZABETH A  0002
                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (OCEANOGRAPHY)
EMERY GREGORY K         0001
                    LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LINE)
GARLINGHOUSE DAVID      0003  SCHAB KARL ALLEN        0001
WIESE KEITH E           0002

5.  RELEASED BY THE HONORABLE RAY MABUS, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.//

BT

BT
#0001
NNNN