UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 111513Z JUN 10

BT
UNCLAS
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC//
TO ALNAV

BT
UNCLAS
ALNAV 042/10

MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/-/JUN//

SUBJ/FY-11 NAVY RESERVE COMMANDER LINE SELECTIONS//

RMKS/1.  I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING LINE OFFICERS ON THE RESERVE 
ACTIVE-STATUS LIST FOR PROMOTION TO THE PERMANENT GRADE OF COMMANDER.

2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS.
AUTHORITY TO EFFECT PROMOTION WILL NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE NAVADMINS 
REQUIRING NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF DOCUMENT TO PERS-831.

3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL SPECIFIC 
AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER SECNAVINST 1420.2.

4.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH LINE.  THE 
NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH NAME INDICATE THE RELATIVE SENIORITY 
AMONG THE SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.
                         UNRESTRICTED LINE
ADAMS DANIEL CHARLES I  0043  ALEGRE FREDERICK G      0162
ANDERTON BRIAN S        0066  ARCHIBALD CHANDLER F    0013
BAHEN PHILIP M          0143  BALTERO MARCELINO C     0012
BARACKMAN HEATHER ANN   0125  BARBINS SHARON ELIASSE  0140
BARNETT PAUL A          0154  BAYER JOSEPH WILLIAM    0117
BEARDEN JEFFREY TODD    0152  BELL JOSEPH STODDARD    0017
BLANCHETTE STUART HILA  0116  BLASTOS BASIL ALEXANDE  0094
BOYD ANNA ELIZABETH     0137  BRADY KYLE DON          0058
BUCKLEY MATTHEW ALEXAN  0026  BUGG CHRISTOPHER MILLE  0106
BUSH HILARY A           0119  CAMERON ANDREW SCOTT    0080
CARO ISEL               0114  CASON GARY BENJAMIN     0054
CASTIGLIA ARTHUR MICHA  0050  CHUNG STEVE C           0159
CHURCHILL CHRISTOPHER   0091  CLEMENCE ELLIOTT IRVIN  0039
COX CARL DOUGLAS        0040  CRAN EUGENE RUDOLPH II  0087
CRIM ROGER MICHAEL      0005  CUMBIE LORI J           0010
DALVE PETER JAMES       0018  DAVIDSON MICHAEL ALEXA  0131
DOYLE JENNIFER CHRISTI  0145  DUDLEY CHRISTOPHE SEAN  0102
FAUROT TODD ANDREW      0161  FERRI JOHN EDWARD       0138
FIRNSTEIN ROBERT M      0111  GALAN CARLOS ALBERTO J  0036
GASKO KRISTOFER R       0136  GERMANN MATTHEW I       0006
GERSTEMEIER ROBERT C    0081  GIRACCA BRIAN JAMES     0123
GOGGANS BRANDON CHANCE  0100  GONZALES RUDOLPH MICHA  0077
GUERIN ROBERT L         0011  GUTIERREZ ANTHONY       0049
GUZMAN RICHARD VILLANU  0122  HAMMOND MARK ALAN       0142
HANNUM JARED MICHAEL    0113  HAWKINS MATTHEW A       0149
HAYES ANDREW PAUL       0120  HAYES TRAVIS W          0118
HERRELL RUSSELL ALLEN   0130  HICKS RUSSELL LANDRUM   0044
HILL MICHAEL TRACE      0028  HIXSON DAVID A          0002
HOFFMAN STEPHEN THOMAS  0062  HOLLYFIELD MATTHEW S    0067
HOLMGREN WILLIAM        0153  HOOKS BRYAN M           0105
HUNT JOHN L             0007  HUTCHISON CHARLES W     0001
HYLAND ROBBI LEE        0073  INGALLS CHAD NATHAN     0078
ISAACS DWIGHT HUGH      0151  JAMES BRENT MICHAEL     0079
JENSEN JON L            0160  JENSEN POUL HENNING     0084
JOHNSON RON PAUL        0074  JONES TYLER PATRICK     0155
JUSTESEN STACEY ELIZAB  0025  KAMBUROFF BRIAN JOSEPH  0029
KAROLI ERIC EDWARD      0157  KETCHUM JAN E           0068
KIZER VAN J             0056  KLAAHSEN CAROL LYNNE    0110
KNIGHT HARRY DIXON JR   0146  KNOOP JOSEPH ANTHONY    0128
KOFFLER STEPHEN ERIC    0059  KRUPSKY GARY WILLIAM    0097
KUBA CHARLES D          0108  LEE BRETT ARLAN         0070
LEE MARCUS HENRY        0021  LEVINE JASON M          0127
LEWIS WILLIAM R         0022  LUDOVICO MARK DAVID     0072
MAINI TRACY LEIGH       0115  MARTIN JOHN T           0014
MARTIN MICHAEL ERIC     0065  MCFADDEN JOHN DARREN    0076
MEIER ERIC THOMAS       0164  MEIGS MELANIE ANNETTE   0041
MILLER JAMES ROBERT     0069  MIN MANSIK MATTHEW      0003
MORGAN CHRISTOPHER WAR  0034  MORRIS GLENN KIERON     0046
MOSEDALE ZACHARY VALDE  0163  MUELLER JAMES MICHAEL   0051
MURPHY MICHAEL W JR     0042  MYERS JONATHAN LEE      0086
NAVE MARK WHEELER       0038  NEVILLE EDWARD POWER    0060
OCONNOR JOHN P          0057  ORTEGO CHRISTIAN ALEXA  0055
OUELLETTE JOHN EMMETT   0052  PAVLYAK GREGORY KURT    0088
PECK BRIAN JAMES        0093  PEREZ ANDREW            0148
PEREZ MAURICIO          0132  PILSL BRADLEY JOSEPH    0048
RAMOS DEBRA KAUFFMAN    0134  RANZ MATTHEW HANS       0135
RASMUSSEN DAVID P       0019  RAUSCHENBERG CLIFFORD   0121
REYNOLDS REUBEN FOSTER  0071  RICHARDS EYRAN EARL     0037
RIDGWAY CHARLES PARSON  0008  RITCHEY MATTHEW R       0112
ROACH GREGORY MICHAEL   0107  ROACH JAMES FRANKLIN I  0141
ROBERTS MARTIN ERIC     0090  ROCKWELL BRAD W         0009
ROTH JARRET LOUIS       0083  RUSHING CHRISTIE MORGA  0024
SAMBAR CHRISTOPHER CHA  0092  SCHEDEL ANGELA L        0030
SEEDER SCOTT DAVID      0126  SHANE JAMES MATTHEW     0031
SHEAKLEY BRIAN J        0032  SHERMAN ARCHIBLE WENDE  0082
SHERWIN TYLER           0099  SHIN DANIEL MINSOK      0103
SIEBENHAAR ADRIAN       0156  SLAYMAN CHRISTOPHER T   0023
SMITH BRYON T           0064  SMYTH BRIAN THOMAS      0089
SPILLER PHILIP D JR     0144  SUTTON GREGORY DONALD   0109
SWEENEY CHARLES T       0020  TANGREDI JON PATRICK    0158
TANKERSLEY STEPHEN ART  0147  TAYLOR DAVID F          0101
TAYLOR ROBERT WALLER    0104  THEISZ JOHN BERTRAM     0095
THURMAN JAMES PATTON    0139  TITTLE BRETT E          0053
TOLEDO OSCAR JAVIER     0063  TOLENO LISA MARIE       0133
TRAUGER ROBERT HARRY    0075  TROUP MICHAEL D         0016
TUREK THOMAS C          0124  VANMETER STEFANIE C     0035
VICKERY JAMES G         0045  WALLACE AENON JAFFA     0085
WEEMS WINCESLAS         0047  WEISBROD MASON EDWARD   0096
WERNER ERIC JOHN        0098  WHITEHURST MATTHEW S    0004
WIGHT JAMES D JR        0150  WILEY THOMAS JAMES IV   0129
WINTER TIMOTHY MCAULIF  0033  WORTHINGTON JAMES T II  0015
WRIGHT JAMES MICHAEL    0027  YOUNG MICHAEL T         0061

                      UNRESTRICTED LINE (FTS)
BLACKWELL ROBERT        0009  BRUEMER TODD MICHAEL    0023
BULLER TIMOTHY B        0004  CHRISTENSEN JOHN S      0002
COFFIE WILLIAM          0013  DAY MICHELE M           0026
DECKER BOYD C           0010  DEMCHAK CHRISTOPHER JO  0005
DUNLAY MATTHEW          0029  FLANNERY DOUGLAS JAMES  0015
FRANKLIN BILLY D II     0025  FROST LUKE A            0028
GEVO MATTHEW JEREMIAH   0031  GROFF WESLEY W          0021
HUGHES JONATHAN PRESTO  0011  KNEALE DAVID C          0008
MACKENZIE ROSS H        0003  MCCASLIN PATRICK G      0024
METCALF GEORGE L        0017  MORILLO REINALDO JOSE   0016
MUNOZ ALAN              0030  OETINGER WAYNE D        0001
ORLOWSKI CHRISTOPHER    0018  PILCHER WILLIAM         0027
RICH SEAN M             0019  SCARPINO ANTHONY FRANC  0014
SNYDER MICHAEL          0020  STANDIFER KATE M        0022
TIEFENBACH MICHAEL E I  0007  TURCSANSKI GABE T       0012
VALDIVIA CHRISTOPHER J  0006

              SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (HUMAN RESOURCES)
DELGADO SAMUEL          0003  JACKSON LESLIE JO       0005
MALOIT PATRICK F        0004  MLNARIK RINA SUSAN      0002
TOBON EDWIN             0001  ZAVODNY JULIE SUSAN     0006

           SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (HUMAN RESOURCES) (FTS)
ARNOLD DAVID            0007  BAYUNGAN ANTHONY L      0001
DAVIS LAURENCE M        0006  FEREDAY BRETT ALLEN     0005
GLADIEUX RAQUEL         0003  HAND SHAUN A            0004
HAZLETT JOHN C II       0011  LEACHMAN MICHAEL A      0009
MAGNO MARIA C           0010  OLOUGHLIN GLEN JAMES    0008
SUTHERLAND CHRISTOPHER  0012  WALSH CHRISTOPHER       0002

                     ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER
BROWN RAYMOND N         0001  BUZASI DEREK L          0009
CONLAN TYE MITCHELL     0004  CORCORAN PETER JOSEPH   0007
LARSON BRANDON JAMES    0005  MIHAILOVIC JEVREM       0003
PARR WILLIAM LEE        0008  PODRASKY KENNETH EDWAR  0006
THADHANI SURESH K       0002

         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (ENGINEERING)
MARTZ PAUL RICHARD      0001  NAZARENO CECILIO V      0002

         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (MAINTENANCE)
GOMPERS ERIKA LYN       0002  RUGG JON E              0001
SCINICARIELLO ROBERT A  0003

      AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (MAINTENANCE) (FTS)
BEAL LINNY MARK         0003  CROUCH JIMMIE W         0001
HOLSTI ERIC JOSEPH      0002

          SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL)
BRANUM IAN DANIEL       0001  DOE PAUL C              0003
RAUCH TRAVIS MITCHELL   0004  VIGUE LIONEL CHARLES    0002

            SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION WARFARE)
CLIFFORD CHARLES EDWAR  0004  HURD JOHN WARREN        0001
MARSH RUSSELL L         0002  OSBORNE BILLY B JR      0003

              SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (MERCHANT MARINE)
CANNON LELAND D         0008  CAPUTO MARIO C          0013
CARDIN TREVOR MARK      0004  FILLIS DAVID MICHAEL    0015
HENSON MARK LYN         0021  JAMROGA JOHN ARTHUR     0010
KASNY JOSEPH DAVID      0007  KROLAK LAWRENCE EDWARD  0005
LEED JOHN HOWARD III    0017  LOVING ROGER GLENN      0018
LUKE JAMES MICHAEL      0011  MARTIN KAI STUART       0016
MEMON ABDUL HAMID       0002  MOORE HUGH NATHANIEL    0020
PETWAY JON WILLARD      0022  RODRIGUEZ MICHAEL JOSE  0006
SALTZMAN PHILLIP JOHN   0003  SCHIERER JEREMY STEVEN  0012
STOLYAROVA PEGGYTARA M  0019  TAYLOR STEPHEN HAMPTON  0001
TYNAN ERIK T            0014  WOODS JOHN JOSEPH       0009

                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INTELLIGENCE)
BAILEY JOSEPH T         0023  BAILEY STEVEN PAUL      0021
BAUER MARCUS P          0012  BIZIOREK RAYMOND K      0026
BLACKWOOD DAVID BRYAN   0006  BLOCKBERGER GEORGE F    0029
BRILLANTE ROY ALAAN     0002  CHIERICO MICHAEL ANTHO  0009
CLEARY CHRISTOPHER PAT  0025  DOLBIER DAVID B         0024
DOWDY RICHARD RONALD    0005  FOSTER COURTNEY LEIGH   0007
FRANKEL ANDREW VANCE    0008  FRANKLIN RHONDA FE      0004
GARRANT EDWARD CHARLES  0019  GEIST SCOTT AUGUST      0028
GRENIS TIMOTHY PAUL     0017  HALLORAN SHANE PAUL     0031
JACKSON ROBERT EUGENE   0015  LONGO JAMES ROBERT      0003
MOORE KERRY DUAN        0016  MUELLER ERIC STRATTON   0030
PETTY KENT ALLEN        0010  PRICE REBECCA MARIE     0035
RANSLEBEN AIMEE KATHLE  0034  REYNOLDS JON STEVEN     0013
RIEHLE KEVIN PETER      0014  ROUGH JILL ALLYSON      0022
SETTELMAYER GREGORY BA  0011  SOLER LUIS FELIPE       0018
STEFANI JONPAUL         0027  TASSO ANTHONY CHRISTOP  0020
WALKER LEONARD NORMAN   0033  WILLIAMS GERVAISE A     0001
WINDUST PHILIP BRIAN    0032

               SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)
CARNES CLIFFORD BERTRA  0005  KASPER GARRETT D        0003
LEMERANDE TYRUS MATTHE  0002  SCHROEDER WILLIAM MARS  0001 
SUMMERS CHARLES EDWARD  0004

                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (OCEANOGRAPHY) 
BROWNING CHARLOTTE ANN  0002  WINGEART KAREN MAUREEN  0001

                    LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LINE)
BAER ROBERT KENNETH     0003  MALUZZI CHARLES G       0001
RUND JAMES R            0002

5.  RELEASED BY RAY MABUS, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.//

BT
#0001
NNNN