RAAUZYUW RUEWMFA0365 1331501-UUUU--RUHPCNU.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWMCE1118 1331502
R 131500Z MAY 13
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC
TO ZEN/ALNAV
INFO RUENAAA/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC
ZEN/CMC WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS



SUBJ: FY-14 NAVY RESERVE COMMANDER STAFF CORPS SELECTIONS
UNCLASSIFIED/
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC
TO ALNAV
INFO SECNAV WASHINGTON DC
CNO WASHINGTON DC
CMC WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
ALNAV 034/13
MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/-/MAY//
SUBJ/FY-14 NAVY RESERVE COMMANDER STAFF CORPS SELECTIONS//
RMKS/1.  I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING STAFF CORPS OFFICERS
ON THE RESERVE ACTIVE-STATUS LIST FOR PERMANENT PROMOTION TO THE
GRADE OF COMMANDER.
2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS.  AUTHORITY
TO EFFECT PROMOTION WILL NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE NAVADMINS
REQUIRING NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF DOCUMENT TO
PERS-831.
3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL
SPECIFIC AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER SECNAVINST 1420.2A.
5.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH
LINE. THE NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH NAME INDICATE THE RELATIVE
SENIORITY AMONG THE SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.

                           MEDICAL CORPS                            
ALLORI ALEXANDER CHRIS       0027  BASS ROBERT GENE JR          0004
BEDDER MARSHALL DAVID        0019  BROUN PAUL COLLINS JR        0009
BUTLER BRADLEY STEVEN        0020  CARVER THOMAS WILLIAM        0025
DELK GERAL TYREE             0005  ETIENNE MILL                 0010
FARABAUGH ERIC ANTHONY       0016  FAY REBECCA JEAN             0006
FENG RICHARD XUESHENG        0018  FLANAGAN MARK NICHOLAS       0023
FLANIGAN ALAN THOMAS         0007  FOWLER RYAN CURT             0014
FRANCIS JEREMY CRAIG         0011  GROSZKOWSKI KEVIN MICH       0021
HILLESHEIM PAUL BAUM         0026  KLOSTERMAN LANCE ALAN        0017
MACKAY STEVEN M              0001  MCCORMICK RICHARD DEAN       0008
MEMON KHALID UZAMAN          0024  ROSENBERG DAVID BARUKH       0002
SEWARDS JOSEPH MILO          0022  STALLWORTH ANGELA LAFA       0015
TOROK DIANA                  0012  VENN ERIC J                  0003
VERBRUGGE JOEL KENNETH       0013                                   
                           DENTAL CORPS                             
BETZ CHAD EUGENE             0006  BLAUSTEIN STEVEN ARTHU       0003
CARNEIRO KENNETH DAVID       0001  DAVIS SARAH ELIZABETH        0013
DO VINCENT                   0004  HUFFMAN MARGARET CLAIR       0009
HULS MARK BRYAN              0008  LAUFER JANELLE  SCOLLI       0015
MILLER ANGELA SIMPSON        0012  NEILL REBECCA ANNE           0011
RADADIA RITESH DHIRU         0016  SANDLIN CHRISTOPHER ED       0007
SANDOR ALLAN JOSIAH          0014  SCHMIDT BRYAN TIMOTHY        0002
WEISS JEANNINE LORI          0010  WONG HOI SZE                 0005
                       MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS                        
AVALOS AMADA YESSENIA        0011  CARMODY CHRISTINA ANN        0014
DODSON HOWARD MCCRARY        0009  DYKSTRA ELIZABETH ANN        0003
GEE SHARLENE SUSANNE         0002  HALL BILLY FRANK JR          0010
HENRY NADESIA VANESSA        0008  HODO RANDALL GENE            0016
JOCZIK MARK TAMETOMO         0006  LAGOUTARIS EFSTRATIOS        0012
LESSARD MARK DAVID           0001  MURRAY THOMAS PATRICK        0007
NUNEZ LUIS ANTONIO JR        0017  OPPELT BRANDEE LYN           0013
SCHOENFELD ELIZABETH G       0005  SMITH KENNETH DEAN           0004
ZAHUMENSKY SHANNON CRA       0015                                   
                  JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS                    
ADAMS WALLACE BYRON          0012  APOSTOL LIAM MICHAEL         0019
BOUTELLE BRANDON EDWAR       0010  BURRIS CHRISTOPHER C         0003
COGLEY SEAN WILLIAM          0015  COOPER AIMEE M               0011
EHRMAN PAUL STUART           0008  FERRER LENN AMARANTE         0013
GATES JOHN DANIEL            0006  HERRINGTON MARK HAROLD       0020
JEFFREYS JON M               0014  KUGEARES ZOE SOPHIA          0005
MARTIN WESLEY LANDON         0009  MASSUCCO GEORGE ANDREW       0001
MCCOY DANIEL                 0016  MITCHELL JONATHAN ANDR       0018
MOLLDREM ERIC BRIAN          0007  SERRANO GILBERT A            0017
VALLANDINGHAM ANN MARI       0004  WEISSMAN JASON LOUIS         0002
                         NURSE CORPS                             
ANDERSON JEFFREY CATTE       0009  AUSTIN OBIE ANDREL           0031
BERTHIAUME BARBARA ELE       0008  BRENDLEY DEBRA AZZAREL       0006
CARTER BRIGIT MARIA          0040  COLE SANDRA K                0003
DIAZ VALERIE JUANITA         0037  GRACZYK AMY LOUISE           0016
GRAHAM LEIGH CARROLL         0022  GRIMES KELLY MARIE           0011
HARRELL KIMBERLY DIANE       0007  HARRIS MICHELLE LYNNE        0012
HURD PHILLIP ROSS            0036  JAVIER FELICIANO DUYAN       0039
JONES BRYAN TATE             0030  KANE DONNA LEAH              0001
KILMARTIN PAMELA ELLEN       0015  KLIMKEWICZ PATRICIA AN       0028
KRUEGER BETHEL LYNN          0038  KUMLIEN KEVIN CARR           0010
LAWSON GARY OTIS             0024  MARRS KARA MARY              0027
MARTIN MICHELLE LOUISE       0023  MCCRACKEN LUCILLE CLAR       0033
METZ GWEN E                  0018  MICHON KEITH LEONARD         0043
MILLS JOHANNA MARIE          0026  MIRELES MATTHEW LYNN         0025
MOORE KAREN JOAN             0029  MURPHY MICHAEL EDWARD        0034
NILSEN LAUREN JEAN           0013  POWELL DAVE ESTIVAN          0035
PRICE DEBORAH DEEDER         0005  ROQUEMORE KIMBERLY DAY       0004
SACCO JOHNNY JUDE            0021  SALAZAR CECILIA SOLIS        0019
SAYLOR TODD ALLEN            0002  SHEPHERD BRENDA KAY          0020
TANG NANCY YIMFONG           0041  ULLRICH MARIE ALLISON        0032
WIEMANN JACOB STEWART        0042  WILLIAMS LISA ANNISSA        0017
                                   
                         SUPPLY CORPS                             
CANTON JULIE INEZ            0001  DURHAM JAMES KINMAN          0026
FEARON HEIDI ROSE            0005  FEITH RIES JOSEPH            0002
GREEN DONALD EDWARD          0009  HERSCH MATTHEW JAMES         0003
HIGGINS PATRICE MANN         0017  HUCKABY BRIAN JAY            0025
HURLEY CHRISTOPHER MIC       0021  KANTOLA JASON ANDREW         0006
MAINER DAREN CLEMENTI        0010  ORUWARIYE KAREN DELOIS       0022
PETERSON CHRISTOPHER W       0015  RIORDAN CHRISTOPHER AL       0027
SCHNEIDER JEFFREY S          0012  SMYTH JAMAL DAVID            0011
SOLORZANO FRANK REYES        0020  STEENSON JEAN LOUISE         0007
STUART JOHN FITZGERALD       0014  STUBITZ JOSEPH WALTER        0023
SYM JONATHAN HYUNJIN         0008  TOAL JAMES OWEN              0024
TRACY CLINTON DAYTON         0004  TRAN ANTHONY QUOC            0019
TRANCHETTI CHRISTOPHER       0018  UNGER JASPER ALLEN III       0028
WILKERSON DARYL RANDAL       0013  WILSON JERMAINE ADARRY       0016
                        SUPPLY CORPS (FTS)
EVANS JOHN ALLEN             0004  JOHNSON DONNA MICHELE        0001
LAFFERTY JOSHUA CARL         0003  SMITH HEATHER ANN            0002

                          CHAPLAIN CORPS                            
CARLSON SCOTT E              0005  CAYANGYANG JEROME R          0007
JOHNSON WASHINGTON  II       0001  LONEY TIMOTHY JAMES          0006
MAY TIMOTHY MARK             0004  OTTEN DAVID LARRY            0002
ROWLEY CHARLES EMMETT        0003                                   
                       CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS                         
AVERY JENNIFER CAROLEN       0003  BERRY DOUGLAS JAMES          0011
CHAN GEORGE CHUN SHING       0001  CROCE KYLE JOSEPH            0004
DAVIS BRADLEY DWAYNE         0007  HAMMAN JEFFREY DEAN          0006
KELLEY SCOTT MATTHEW         0013  KIRBY ROBERT A               0010
KUHNE PATRICK ALOY           0014  LEE PETER CHIAYU             0002
MARAPOTI JAMES MARK          0012  PISKIN DENIZ METIN           0008
SCHAEFER JOHN MOLLOY         0005  WIEGREFE DANIEL MICHAE       0009
                   LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (STAFF)                     
PANTHEN DONALD C             0001                                   

6.  RELEASED BY RAY MABUS, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.//