RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1211701-UUUU--RUCRNAV.
ZNR UUUUU

R 301701Z APR 12

FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC// 
TO ALNAV 
INFO SECNAV WASHINGTON DC 
CNO WASHINGTON DC 
CMC WASHINGTON DC 
BT 
UNCLAS 

ALNAV 034/12 

MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/-/APR// 

SUBJ/FY-13 NAVY RESERVE CAPTAIN STAFF CORPS SELECTIONS// 
RMKS/1.  I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING 
STAFF CORPS OFFICERS ON THE RESERVE ACTIVE-STATUS LIST FOR 
PROMOTION TO THE PERMANENT GRADE OF CAPTAIN.

2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS.
AUTHORITY TO EFFECT PROMOTION WILL NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE
NAVADMINS REQUIRING NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF
DOCUMENT TO PERS-831.

3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL
SPECIFIC AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER SECNAVINST 1420.2.

4.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH LINE.
THE NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH NAME TO THE RIGHT INDICATE THE RELATIVE
SENIORITY AMONG SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETIVE CATEGORY.  MEMBERS ARE
DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS ON-LINE.
                           MEDICAL CORPS
BALES LAUREN D               0001  BERGREN CARL TOTTY           0004
BOSWELL PAMELA DAVIS         0006  GIBSON CYNTHIA LEEANN        0002
HUTCHINSON JERRY HUGH        0008  MILLER PAMELA CHRISTIN       0007
RESKE CLIFFORD EDWIN         0005  SERAFINI DAVID A             0003
                           DENTAL CORPS
BRAJEVIC FRANK J             0005  GULDBEK BRIAN ROBERT         0006
KIRK RUSSELL KEITH           0003  KLEIN GREGORY RICHARD        0002
MORRIS JAMES BRADLEY         0001  WOOLSTON DAVID EDWARD        0004
                       MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS
GABORKO GLENN EARL JR        0001
                  JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS
COHEN DOUGLAS JAMES          0002  DANNER JOHN VINCENT JR       0010
ELLINGTON JOHN PHILLIP       0005  GABE MATTHEW S               0011
GOLDEN JASON ALAN            0008  HANNA BARBARA TIMMENEY       0009
LAMBERT THOMAS JOSEPH        0001  MCFARLANE WAINA JANINE       0004
OPPENHEIM DAVID LEE          0006  SCHULHOF ROBERT PAUL J       0007
SHAPIRO JONATHAN ISAAC       0013  TRIPLETT PAUL GARRETT        0012
WHITMORE KEVIN PATRICK       0003
                            NURSE CORPS
ADAMS CASEY SMITH            0013  BACHER ANITA CATHERINE       0006
BENJAMIN ANALIZA             0011  BLANKENBEKER LYNNE FER       0014
COFFEL MICHAEL JOHN          0008  DYE JUDY LYNN                0007
FLAITZ JOHN MICHAEL          0010  FLANAGAN DEBORAH ANN         0001
HAYS KARLA DENISE            0009  JOHNSTON SANDRA JEAN         0002
MCMAHON JAMES ROBERT         0005  REED JESSICA DAWN            0004
RUSSELL MARY MARGARET        0015  SANDBERG KIMBERLY MALI       0016
SMITH ANITA JOEL             0003  WASHINGTON RENICE ANDR       0017
YOUNG KAREN GAIL             0012
                           SUPPLY CORPS
BARLAMENT RICHARD STEV       0002  COLE SIMON TIMOTHY           0001
CURRAN MICHAEL T             0009  HARRIS JAMES VINCENT         0007
HURVITZ MARK NATHAN          0013  ISETT CARL HAWKINS           0008
KILPATRICK STEVEN KENT       0005  KLEINHENZ MARK W             0010
LEDNICKY JENNIFER A          0011  MCCLELLAND JACQUELYN         0006
MONINGER EDWARD G III        0012  PARKER CHARLES WALTER        0003
PERRY MICHAEL FREDERIC       0014  SIBLEY JOHN SCOTT            0004
                        SUPPLY CORPS (FTS)
DAVIS JOSEPH A               0002  EBERWINE SCOTT D             0001
                          CHAPLAIN CORPS
BARBER MICHAEL CHARLES       0001  ORAVEC DAVID GEORGE          0002
                       CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS
DUTTLINGER DAVID H           0003  RAY WILLIE FREDRIC           0002
WOLFE DARCY IRWIN            0004
                   LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (STAFF)
BLANK ROGER LEE              0001

6.  RELEASED BY THE HONORABLE ROBERT O. WORK, ACTING SECRETARY OF THE  NAVY.//