UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 251505Z MAY 10
BT
UNCLAS
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC//
TO ALNAV

BT
UNCLAS
ALNAV 040/10

MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/-/MAY//

SUBJ/FY-11 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY COMMANDER LINE SELECTIONS//

RMKS/1.  I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING LINE OFFICERS ON THE 
ACTIVE-DUTY LIST FOR PROMOTION TO THE PERMANENT GRADE OF COMMANDER.

2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS.
AUTHORITY TO EFFECT PROMOTION WILL NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE 
NAVADMINS REQUIRING NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF 
DOCUMENT TO PERS-831.

3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL 
SPECIFIC AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER SECNAVINST 1420.2.

4.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH LINE.  
THE NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH NAME INDICATE THE RELATIVE SENIORITY 
AMONG THE SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.
                         UNRESTRICTED LINE
AAMODT DAVID LEE        0255  ACQUAVELLA PAUL V       0005
ADAMETZ DEREK S         0261  ADAMS CHRISTOPHER WAYN  0090
ADKISSON DOUGLAS JIMMY  0012  AGER JOHN ERICSSON      0210
ALARCON ALBERT A        0221  ALPIGINI ROBERT WILLIA  0389
ALVA LUIS               0405  ANDERSON ALEXANDER D    0123
ANDREW JEREMY TYLER     0323  ANDREWS MATTHEW JAY     0390
ANDREWS WAYNE WILLIAM   0294  ANTCLIFF STEVEN W       0157
APPLEBEE CORY R         0085  APPLEGET LONNIE LAVERN  0148
ARTHUR DANIEL PHILIP    0374  ASHBURN ROBERT SPENCER  0274
AUSTIN GEORGE JOSEPH    0251  BAHR JAMES DOUGLAS      0242
BAILEY JASON W          0297  BAIRD DAVID SCOTT       0246
BAKER GREGORY E         0083  BAKER LINDSEY JOE III   0413
BALLOU NATHAN A         0178  BANDINI PAUL V          0284
BANGOR CRAIG DONALD     0233  BANKS CHRISTOPHER MICH  0190
BARKER MATTHEW A        0273  BARRADELL LUKE A        0228
BARTEE JON A            0056  BECK BRIAN LEE          0022
BECKETTE MICHAEL CONNE  0187  BELKOFER KENNETH RAE J  0444
BENNETT BRIAN HAMPSON   0325  BERNACCHI RYAN J        0292
BERNER ROBERT ANDREW    0245  BESSLER JEFFREY RICHAR  0417
BESTGEN RICHARD A       0084  BILOTTI ANTHONY JUSTIN  0200
BISBEE MICHAEL A        0050  BLAHNIK CARL M          0409
BLANKENSHIP JOHN EDWAR  0151  BOENISCH KURT P         0145
BOHRER SHAWN ADAIR      0392  BOLAND MATTHEW ROBERT   0197
BOLLMANN CHAD ARNOLD    0176  BOROVINA GEORGE CATALI  0117
BOYCE PATRICK W         0395  BRABAZON JOHN J         0300
BRADSHAW MATTHEW NMN    0138  BRAND MICHAEL J         0144
BRATLEY MICHAEL C       0075  BRINKAC CHRIS T         0418
BROTHERTON GREGORY KIN  0106  BROWN LESTER ALVA JR    0397
BRYLA RYAN J            0419  BUB JOHN L              0093
BUNN MARK L             0052  BURCHIK MICHAEL A JR    0189
BURGESS RICHARD GALLOW  0307  BURGOON IAN PATRICK     0137
BURLEY RODMAN DEXTER I  0322  BURTS JAMIE F           0379
BUSER JOHN PETER        0139  BUSHMAN WILLIAM CARLET  0180
BUTLER STEPHANIE J      0282  BUUS ERIC MATTHEW       0131
BYRD DAVID W            0146  CAGE JOHN EDWARD        0086
CALDWELL JOHNNIE LAFAY  0173  CALFEE SHARIF HAMEED    0370
CALLARI MARK JAMES      0184  CARDONE DARYLE DOMINIC  0045
CAREY KEVIN LEE         0007  CARLSTROM ADAM THOMAS   0152
CARNICKY RICHARD WILMO  0428  CAVE GARY L             0134
CECH RYAN CHRISTOPHER   0373  CESARI JILL RENEE       0330
CHILDERS CLARK CHRISTO  0206  CHRISTENSEN BRANDON     0073
CHRISTINO MARC ROBERT   0276  CIMICATA TODD F         0076
CLARK FRANKIE J         0049  CLARK PATRICK BURTON    0248
CLEMENS GABRIEL T       0104  CLEMONS DWIGHT LAWRENC  0394
COLE JOSEPH M           0386  COLEMAN JOSEPH W        0040
COLLINS MATTHEW TIMOTH  0216  CONATSER JAMES JUDSON   0272
COOPER JOSEPH STANLEY   0097  COPELAND TODD PAUL      0310
COUTURE RICHARD G JR    0367  CRAINE CLARKE FALES     0254
CRATE JAMES W           0006  CRAWFORD PAUL DOUGLAS   0223
CRENSHAW PARIS E        0057  CROSSMAN EDWARD MARC    0403
CUTTER MATTHEW WEBSTER  0343  DARISH JASON A          0053
DAUGHERTY WESLEY SCOTT  0150  DAY COLIN PATRICK       0235
DECASTRO SAMUEL FLETCH  0318  DELONG LARRY DAVID JR   0016
DERMODY JEFFREY ALAN    0337  DICKS GRAHAME ANTHONY   0241
DIEBOLD BRIAN J         0070  DIETERLY CYNTHIA ANN    0243
DIMMOCK AARON WAYNE     0267  DIVINEY RICHARD L       0416
DONOVAN THOMAS ANTHONY  0326  DOWNEY BRIAN PHILIP     0269
DRAG MATTHEW JOSEPH     0091  DRESDEN BRETT WILLIAM   0341
DUFFY MATTHEW JAMES     0333  DUMONT RAYMOND NORMAN   0032
DUNN RYAN KELLY         0205  EHLERS PETER J          0340
ELDERS TERESA ELAINE    0202  ELLINGSON JOEL ANDREW   0407
ERIKSEN DAVID WILLIAM   0427  ERNST KIMBERLY DAWN     0222
ESPE JESSE GENE         0311  EVANS MARK T            0001
EVANS RICHARD ALLEN     0437  EVANS RUSSELL ROBERT    0399
FALGOUT CHAD M          0213  FARLIN JEFFREY STEVEN   0345
FAUGHT DAVID KINGDON    0401  FAY JOHN J              0410
FIELDS DAVID B          0080  FIELDS LONNIE L         0043
FINOCCHIO CHRIS J       0165  FISCHL KURT E           0054
FITZGEARLD GREGORY W    0103  FITZPATRICK BRIAN SEAN  0362
FONTANA TIMOTHY SCOTT   0398  FOSTER MICHAEL P        0298
FRASER WILLIAM D        0079  FRIEDMAN JOHN PATRICK   0013
FRIEDMAN TODD MICHAEL   0115  FRONTERA PAUL JOSEPH    0212
FUERST MARTIN BERNARD   0179  FULLER STEPHEN C        0100
FUNK PATRICK M          0315  GAGLIANO JOSEPH ALBERT  0092
GALLAGHER ROBERT MICHA  0257  GANGE WILMER B          0422
GARCIA THOMAS J         0072  GARRETT JASON M         0380
GAUGLER DAVID EDWARD    0153  GERALDI RUSSELL MATTHE  0194
GESCHKE PATRICK MARK    0275  GILLE MATTHEW GERALD    0220
GIRTY RUSSELL WAYNE     0140  GIUSEPPE JOHN           0101
GLORIA ALFRED JAMES     0443  GOFF BENNET BROOKS      0440
GONZALEZ JAMES MARIO    0239  GOOD NICHOLAS DANIEL    0365
GRADY THOMAS JOHN       0329  GRAY JEREMY             0313
GRAYSON ANTHONY STUART  0214  GREINER WILLIAM ROBERT  0355
GRUNWELL JULIE A        0302  GUSSENHOVEN MICHAEL AN  0364
GUSTAFSON JON R         0068  HAAS JEFFREY LAWRENCE   0119
HAGGE PETER ANDREW      0021  HALDEMAN ROBERT S       0042
HALL LAWRENCE E         0163  HANSEN PATRICK DAVID    0278
HARDING RONALD ROBERT   0132  HARNEY JAMES WILLIAM    0314
HARPER MATTHEW M        0381  HARRELL ANTHONY FREDER  0353
HARRIS MICHAEL J        0060  HATTAWAY SCOTT BRADLEY  0350
HAZENBERG MARK C        0258  HECK THOMAS BRANDON     0203
HEMBREE KHARY WALTER    0430  HIGGINS MICHAEL DAVID   0371
HILL CHRISTOPHER F      0236  HILLIKER JESSE WILLIAM  0211
HNATT STEVEN E          0161  HOCKRAN PAUL ANDREW     0004
HOFFMAN NEIL J          0078  HOFFMANN ERICA LYNN     0195
HOLZER JEFFREY PAUL     0010  HOUSE JOHN WESLEY       0441
HOVER CHRISTOPHER JAME  0098  HUDSON FRASER P         0303
HUEY SHAWN W            0044  HUGGAN DOUGLAS W        0096
HULIN LIAM MARTIN       0264  HURST CHRISTOPHER NELS  0309
ILTERIS STEPHEN J       0431  JARRETT MICHAEL RICHMO  0199
JOHNSON NORMAN TRACY    0342  JOHNSON STEVEN ARTHUR   0347
JOHNSON THADDEUS M      0219  JONES SCOTT A           0074
JUSTER JAMES J          0348  KACZYNSKI PRZEMYSLAW J  0291
KADAR LUCAS P           0204  KARPI STEPHEN C         0071
KEATING JAMES FRANCIS   0296  KEISER ERIC S           0321
KELLEY AARON RAY        0363  KELLUM ERIC S           0209
KELLY JOHN FRANCIS III  0439  KEMP JOSEPH             0421
KENNEDY JAMES PEELER I  0256  KENNY JAMES ROBERT      0271
KERN SHAWN MARSHALL     0087  KIM HENRY S             0128
KIM JONG MIN            0035  KIM PETER SUNGHWAN      0411
KINGSLEY DERRICK WAYNE  0301  KINSELLA TIMOTHY FRANC  0290
KLEIN DALE DAVID        0193  KOSLER RICHARD K        0168
KRATZER GADALA E        0366  KRUEGER JASON A         0067
KURTZ JOHN WILLIAM      0358  LAMMERS DAVID P         0112
LANDIS ROBERT WADE      0183  LANGBEHN MICHAEL CRAIG  0346
LANGHOFER CHANDEN S     0270  LANKFORD JESSE ABRAHAM  0174
LARSON CURTIS GENE      0041  LASSEN BRETT ASHTON     0253
LAZZARO GARY            0217  LEBRON RICHARD          0317
LELAND GREGORY JOSEPH   0029  LEUNG RAYMOND CHEUK     0030
LEWIS DARRELL SCOTT     0129  LIGGETT ANDREW GIUSEPP  0354
LININGER GLENN ALAN     0175  LITTMANN ANTHONY C      0262
LOO DAVID               0357  LOOFBOURROW SEAN P      0124
LOTT RONALD BENJAMIN J  0155  LUSTENBERGER CARLISLE   0088
MAESTAS TRACY ALLEN     0031  MAJEWSKI MICHAEL JAMES  0247
MARKLE DAVID R          0177  MARTINEZ ANTONIO        0046
MARTINEZ CHRISTOPHER E  0320  MARTINEZ JOE V          0160
MASON ERIC L            0188  MASON JAMES D JR        0338
MASTERSON BRIAN MICHAE  0225  MAVERSHUE NICOLE L      0126
MCBRYDE J DOAK          0312  MCCALLUM CHRISTOPHER M  0335
MCCANN ANTOINETTE MARI  0293  MCCOMBS WILLIAM ROBERT  0191
MCCRAY LOUIS M          0185  MCIVER JAMES R          0360
MEDEIROS BRYANT ALFRED  0133  MEDINA CARLOS ANDRES    0207
MELODY JEFFREY ALAN     0252  MERCADO PEDRO RAMIREZ   0108
MHLEY MARK CORNELIUS    0181  MICKLEY ANDREW KENNETH  0113
MONTES DYLAN            0149  MOORE DANIEL DAVID      0018
MOORE TODD DOUGLAS      0048  MORRISON EVAN LOUIS     0009
MOSBRUGER MICHAEL C     0169  MURPHY BRENDAN GERARD   0118
MURPHY CHRISTOPHER THO  0037  MURPHY JONATHAN RYAN    0234
MUSSER WILLIAM GRADEN   0408  MYERS THOMAS E          0336
NARDUCCI CHRISTOPHER J  0237  NEAL ERIK J             0120
NELSON DEREK ALFRED     0008  NESHEIM JEFFREY ALLEN   0154
NEWKIRK MARK C          0356  NGUYEN JOHN L           0055
NOWAK BRIAN JAMES       0226  NUNAMAKER THEODORE JAM  0240
OCHOA ANTONIO JR        0432  OCONNELL CHRISTINE REN  0277
OKATA FRANK EDWARD      0375  OLAVIN BRIAN PATRICK    0218
ORENDER JASON WESLEY    0024  PAMPURO PAUL R          0162
PAQUIN CHARLES GEORGE   0107  PARKER JACK S           0304
PATE RICHARD ANTHONY    0130  PEARSON CRAIG CHARLES   0142
PEARSON DAVID J         0324  PEDERSON MATTHEW STEVE  0034
PEEPLES BRYAN S         0279  PENCE ANDREW MARCEL     0017
PENLAND DENNIS S        0127  PENNINGTON WILLIAM CHA  0250
PERRY CHARLES L         0061  PETERSON ROBERT THOMAS  0369
PETROVIC GREGORY TODD   0359  PEZZATO JOSEPH J        0198
PHAM TAM NGOC           0227  PICKARD KEVIN JR        0231
PIEPKORN ADAM SCOTT     0289  PLATT STEPHEN JOSEPH    0377
POLLARD DAVIDTAVIS MEL  0230  PORTER ROBERT REYNOLD   0327
POTTENBURGH MATTHEW T   0121  POTTER RALPH F          0125
PRESTON RICHARD L       0064  PROPST SCOTT L          0059
QUAST GLEN B            0027  QUATTRONE DIANE JOAN    0383
RADONIS KEITH           0283  RANNEY WILLIAM M        0420
RAO NATESH A            0039  REARDON BRIAN PHILIP    0361
REARDON JOHN D          0406  REED MICHAEL ANTHONY    0442
REINBOLD DOUGLAS MARIO  0116  REITZ ROBERT H          0159
RICHARDSON SCOTT N      0023  RICHARDSON WILLIAM C    0249
RIEBE PETER JUSTIN      0339  RIFAS JEREMY Y          0384
ROACH KEVIN KELLY       0111  ROBERTO CHRISTOPHER AN  0285
ROBERTS BRYAN CHRISTOP  0095  ROBINSON CLAYTON ALAN   0281
ROBINSON JAMES T        0393  ROBLEDO EDWARD JOHN     0033
ROCHELEAU SEAN PATRICK  0435  ROCKSTAD MIKAEL ALAN    0328
RODGERS PETER GOODWIN   0263  ROSS RONALD B           0164
ROVENOLT MICHAEL ALLEN  0136  SALVIA ROBERT A         0344
SANDOVAL THOMAS MICHAE  0089  SARGEANT CHARLES RICHA  0429
SARTON CHRISTOPHER J    0287  SAVAGE MATTHEW IRVINE   0002
SAWTELL GREGORY PALMER  0208  SCHENEMAN ZOAH          0436
SCHIAFFINO JOHN A       0122  SCHMITT JAMES W         0077
SCHMITZ JONATHAN LOWE   0412  SCHNAPPAUF PETER MATTH  0288
SCHRAMM HARRISON CHRIS  0268  SCHRUM BRIAN THEODORE   0238
SCORNAVACCHI MATTHEW R  0316  SELLERBERG KURT MICHAE  0094
SESSOMS RICHARD E JR    0400  SHUGART THOMAS HALL II  0020
SHULER JOSEPH TITUS     0433  SIDARAS GLEN E          0082
SIMMONS CHRISTOPHER S   0391  SIMMS STEPHEN E         0051
SIWEK PETER M           0305  SMALL SCOTT MICHAEL     0423
SMITH CHRISTOPHER MARR  0109  SMITH DANIEL A          0414
SMITH JEFFREY SCOTT     0014  SMITH MATTHEW WAYNE     0172
SMITH MICHAEL A         0331  SMITH RYAN CHRISTOPHER  0265
SNEE DAVID T            0063  SNODE KEVIN LEE         0266
SNOWDEN MICHAEL DAVID   0388  SNYDER JEFFREY L        0062
SOHANEY MARK D          0105  STAHL CHARLES HENRY IV  0015
STANFIELD VERNON H      0066  STAPLETON JASON CHRIST  0244
STEENO MATTHEW J        0201  STEVENS BRADFORD THOMA  0387
STONE DANIEL C          0372  STONE LINDA C           0229
STRUDTHOFF KYLE G       0110  STUCKY MICHAEL STEVEN   0402
SULLIVAN SHANE          0306  SUMMERS JEFFREY WARREN  0135
SWANSON TORY J          0295  SWEENEY STEVEN R        0003
TADDIKEN BRIAN CHRISTO  0224  TALLON CHRISTOPHER P    0167
TANAKA BRIAN J          0260  TANNER SAMUEL JAMES     0114
TENNEY DONALD I         0158  TERRY DAVID CHRISTIAN   0036
TEWELL RYAN THOMAS      0170  THAMES WILLIAM BASS     0011
THOMAS MICHAEL E        0102  THOMSON ANDREW JAMES    0319
THRASHER MATTHEW JOHN   0019  TIDWELL JAMES E         0058
TONER BRIAN KEITH       0434  TORIAN JOSEPH FRANKIE   0351
TORNGA BRENT K          0065  TRANTER KENT WESLEY     0286
TROST BRYANT PAUL       0334  TURNER JOHN EDWARD      0156
TUTWILER JOHN D         0308  ULMER THOMAS A          0332
URES STEPHEN ALLEN      0215  URSERY RICKY MAURICE    0352
URSO PHILIP G           0099  VALKO TOBY S            0141
VANBRUNT BRIAN KELCEY   0026  VANJAARSVELD JOHN FRAN  0396
VANROSSUM RANDY JAY     0025  VINYARD JOHN WESLEY II  0424
VOLPE DENNIS JOSEPH     0368  WAGGONER DALE ROBERT    0147
WALLACE DAVID MICHAEL   0182  WALLEY ANTHONY W        0426
WATKINS KEVIN JAMES     0192  WEATHERFORD MICHAEL LE  0280
WEBER MATTHEW IAN       0038  WELLS CHRISTOPHER KEVI  0259
WELLS SHANNON J         0166  WHITE CHADWICK JAMES    0232
WHITFIELD RICHARD WEBB  0378  WIEST JAMES A           0028
WILKE TIMOTHY B         0349  WILKINS DARREN BRUCE    0415
WILLIAMS MARC K         0196  WILSON MARGARET CHRIST  0186
WING ALAN ROBERT        0425  WINKEL HUGH EDWARD      0171
WINKLER THOMAS R        0385  WITHERSPOON PATRICIA A  0143
WOOD JASON LEE          0376  WYNTER COLLIN ARMSTRON  0438
YAKUBISIN JOHN MICHAEL  0047  YARDLEY THOMAS E        0081
YOUNG CHRISTOPHER MATT  0299

              SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (HUMAN RESOURCES)
ARIAS WILLIAM           0006  BETHEA OLIVIA LYDIA     0001
CALDWELL DARIAN         0016  CALVERT JOHN JAMES JR   0011
CHAVES GALO EFRAIN      0017  COWER BRENT ERWIN       0019
CRAFT GROVER NELSON JR  0018  DOSS ALPHONSO M         0008
HERNANDEZ JOSE GRACIAN  0015  HUDSON JOHN DAVID       0007
INGRAM ELENA PECENCO    0009  KING NATHAN J           0014
MILINKOVICH STEVEN M    0010  NEELEY DARRELL L        0005
NIKODYM DAVID W         0004  SCHULLIAN KATHERINE JA  0002
STOVER CHRISTIAN A      0012  WAGNER AARON JOHN       0003
WALSH JAMES VERNON      0013

                     ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER
BENNETT PATRICK LAWREN  0011  CAMPBELL JOHN EARL JR   0006
CLIFFORD PAUL DAVID     0032  CROLEY PATRICK A        0012
EHNES CHARLES WITHEY    0021  ERICKSON MICHEAL SHANE  0005
GAST DAVID WESLEY       0018  GLOSBY LESLIE ERIC      0024
HUGHES JOHN BRUCE       0007  JOHNSON MARK EDWARD     0026
KUHN DAVID S            0010  LAPENNA JOSHUA JONATHA  0027
LASHOMB PETER ALLEN     0003  LEGHORN JEREMY THOMAS   0028
LEMERANDE TOBIAS JAMES  0014  MILLER SETH ALLEN       0016
PARTINGTON WILLIAM LUT  0029  PERCHALSKI STEVEN J     0019
PRICE JOSHUA STEPHEN    0009  PROPER ETHAN RICHARD    0004
ROBISON MICHAEL J       0001  RODARTE JUAN CARLOS     0017
SAEGERT JOSEPH A        0020  SCHNEIDER NATHAN ANDRE  0022
SCHULTZ WILLIAM A       0023  SCOTT ROBERT DEREK      0008
SEARLES DJUENO S        0002  TORREZ JOSEPH B         0031
VIGIL RICARDO           0013  WOLFSON DIANNA          0025
WOODWARD ERNEST C JR    0015  ZANE TIMOTHY L          0030


         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (ENGINEERING)
ARCHER RICHARD MARCELO  0006  ARROBIO PETER ANTHONY   0010
BATTAGLIA LORY NICOLE   0013  CHITKO JAMES CHRISTOPH  0012
GARDNER ERIC MICHAEL    0014  GILLIO MICHAEL JON      0005
GRUBBS LINDLEY WILLIAM  0001  HANAKI SAMUEL Y         0016
KASLIK MICHAEL KRENZER  0004  MCMANUS CHRISTINE D     0002
MESSER SAMUEL JOHN      0008  MISHAK JEFFREY L        0007
POLETE SEAN P           0003  RODRIGUEZ GABRIELA      0015
SULLIVAN LISA MAHALA    0009  SULLIVAN NAGEL BAILEY   0011

         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (MAINTENANCE)
BENNETT FRANKLIN W      0015  CHOATE PAUL L           0014
CHOWN JEFFREY J         0001  COVEY KELLY TIGHE       0003
DALL THOMAS M           0002  GENTON BRIAN KENNETH    0011
GUSTAFSON ROBERT C      0013  HARVEY ARTHUR EUGENE    0004
JONES DARREN THOMAS     0007  KELLY ANTHONY S         0005
LAPACEK JACQUELINE MAR  0008  MORGAN DEMICHAEL THOMA  0009
PALMORE ROBERT Y        0006  ROSENBERGER CORY GLEN   0012
SANTANA EDWIN           0010

          SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL)
ANDREWS NICHOLAS EMANU  0002  BROWN JAMES SHELTON     0003
CHINYAVONG THANONGDETH  0015  COX REGINA MARIE        0013
CRUZ JOSE JR            0020  DEMICK KENNETH LINDSEY  0014
ELLIS JAMES E           0001  FANNON ROBERT CHARLES   0007
FUSELIER GARY LEE       0017  HAMMOND JAMES OTIS      0008
HERZIG JOSEPH F         0019  HINES TRACY LYNN        0010
JONES JASON SCOTT       0011  LARSON JOHN ERIC JR     0016
MCALEXANDER JOSEPH C    0006  METOYER ERIC D          0005
SABEL MARTIN J          0009  SANDERS MICHAEL H       0012
WAGNER KEVIN HENRY      0004  WREN WILLIAM EDWARD JR  0018

            SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION WARFARE)
ACHEE JAMIE WILLIAM     0014  BOWEN CHRISTOPHER L     0011
BOWMAN STACY A          0004  BRAATEN GREG ALAN       0006
BROOKES DANIEL M        0013  CHINN COLIN W           0016
COLE HAROLD T           0017  DROTAR JOHN RONALD      0007
FRANK SHELLY VON        0002  JAMES BARRY LAMAR JR    0021
LEPORATI JOSEPH PATRIC  0003  LIND RACHEL JOY VELASC  0005
MOORE JEFFREY SCOTT     0015  SCHOOLSKY OWEN MICHAEL  0022
SEARS JOSEPH DAVID      0020  SPEARS VICTOR LEE III   0012
SUH ROBERT JOON         0018  SUNG LUCIANA            0009
VEGTER HENRY M          0008  WHEATON DOUGLAS ALAN    0019
WOOD WILLIAM LEE        0010  YUDISKY HOLLY ANN       0023
ZIRKLE DARYK E          0001

                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INTELLIGENCE)
AKER BRIAN MICHAEL      0042  ALFIERI JULIE MICHELLE  0022
AMERLINGBRAY LEAH       0040  BERKE RORY VICTOR       0015
BOND JAMES LELAND       0039  BROCK ANTHONY V         0005
COOKE KWAME OHENEBA     0028  CORRIGAN SCOTT MATHEW   0007
DEWITT CURTIS DALE      0038  DIEMER JOSEPH P         0017
EAVES JOHN EVERETT JR   0037  FINGERSON TRENT WADE    0034
FLICKINGER ROBERT TODD  0019  FORD JAMES PATRICK      0026
GOAD MICHAEL NELSON     0021  GOUGER RICHARD KENNETH  0003
HANNA STACY L           0006  HERRON CHRISTOPHER MIC  0018
HIMMER KIMBERLY ANN     0023  HOFFMAN CHRISTOPHER AG  0014
KASPERSKI JOSEPH M      0024  KENDALL RAYMOND EDWARD  0008
KING RICHARD CARROLL    0036  KRUPKA JEFFREY JAMES    0011
MARTINEZ FRANCISCO J    0032  MCHALE KEVIN JOSEPH JR  0020
MEYER SUZANNE RUTH      0033  MOSTOLLER ERIC C        0009
OGRADY DENNIS SHAUN     0029  ONEAL CHARLES JR        0027
PATEL SWAPAN M          0016  REESE JAMES GEORGE JR   0004
ROSE ASHLEY COLIN       0002  SCARRY THOMAS PATRICK   0012
SCOTT KRISTOFER JASON   0035  STARKS MARCUS DUANE     0025
STONEKING MICHELLE R    0001  SULLIVAN TIMOTHY M      0013
THOMPSON HERBERT RUSSE  0030  VANLARE JONATHAN SCHUY  0010
WILSON JOSHUA B         0041  WISE BRETT ALLEN        0031

               SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)
COTTON THOMAS HENRY     0001  HULLRYDE LESLIE C LANC  0008
KESLER KATHLEEN SANDOZ  0004  MARKS WILLIAM JAMES     0006
REESE TAMSEN A          0005  ROSS GARY L             0003
SPEAKS WILLIAM HERBERT  0002  STEPHENS KEVIN ROY      0007

                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (FOREIGN AREA)
ATHA ROBERTO JOSE JR    0002  GUZIAK JEFFREY J        0003
LAVERDE RENE            0005  MAXWELL SEAN M          0001
MCMULLIN JAMES AUSTIN   0004

                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (OCEANOGRAPHY)
BALOLONG MARIANIE O     0005  BRYANT ANNA C           0011
COOPER MICHAEL JAMES    0006  DEMPSEY RACHAEL A       0002
HARRIS BRAD GEROME      0004  HORNE JIMMY D JR        0001
KENNEDY RICHARD ANTHON  0007  MONEYMAKER THOMAS ANDR  0010
PRIKASKY IVO JOSEPH     0003  SWICK WILLIAM A         0008
VORRATH JONATHAN JOSEP  0009

                    LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LINE)
ANDERSEN KEVIN LEE      0025  BENTON GREGORY LANE     0020
FISCHER SEAN IAN        0009  FOWLER MICHAEL SMITH    0007
GIBBONS THOMAS LANE     0022  GOBAR SCOTT ALAN        0013
GOODRIDGE MAXINE        0016  HARRIS RANDELL RAY      0001
JENNINGS BERTRAM LENAR  0023  JONES JIMMIE LEE        0010
LUDWIG GREGORY CLARK    0019  MCGINN MICHAEL JAMES J  0005
MORALES EDUARDO E       0024  OLVERA DANIEL ALAN      0011
PAYSEUR STEPHEN JEROME  0012  RAMIREZ EDUARDO         0002
RIVERAS VICTOR MANUAL   0017  ROTTNEK BRIAN KEVIN     0008
SHANER DAVID BRIAN      0004  SMITH KEVIN LEE         0015
SPEARS RAYMOND CHESTER  0006  TWINING EDGAR STRATTON  0014
WEBSTER VINCENT URNAE   0018  WELLS MATT ALBERT       0003
WILKES PAUL WILLIAM     0021

5.  RELEASED BY RAY MABUS, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.//

BT
#0001
NNNN