RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1741900-UUUU--RUCRNAV.
ZNR UUUUU
R 231900Z JUN 11
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC
TO ALNAV
INFO SECNAV WASHINGTON DC
CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
ALNAV 044/11
MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/JUN//
SUBJ/FY-12 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY COMMANDER STAFF CORPS SELECTIONS//
RMKS/1.  I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING STAFF CORPS OFFICERS 
ON THE ACTIVE-DUTY LIST FOR PROMOTION TO THE PERMANENT GRADE OF COMMANDER.
2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS.
AUTHORITY TO EFFECT PROMOTION WILL NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE
NAVADMINS REQUIRING NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF
DOCUMENT TO PERS-831.
3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL
SPECIFIC AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER SECNAVINST 1420.2.
4.  THIS MESSAGE IS SUBJECT TO THE PRIVACY ACT OF 1974 AS IT CONTAINS
FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY PERSONAL INFORMATION. UNAUTHORIZED DISCLOSURE
OF THIS MESSAGE WITHOUT REMOVAL OF THE LAST FOUR OF THE MEMBERS'
SOCIAL SECURITY NUMBER IS NOT PERMITTED.  IF YOU ARE NOT THE INTENDED
RECIPIENT OR BELIEVE THAT YOU HAVE RECEIVED THIS MESSAGE IN ERROR, DO
NOT COPY, DISSEMINATE OR OTHERWISE USE THIS MESSAGE.  A PUBLICLY
RELEASABLE VERSION OF THIS MESSAGE WILL BE POSTED TO THE NPC WEBSITE.
5.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH
LINE.  THE NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH NAME INDICATE OFFICER'S RELATIVE
SENIORITY AMONG THE SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.
                           MEDICAL CORPS

ALFONZO CHRISTOPHER A   0066  ALLARD JAY EDMOND       0078
ALMOND NATHANIEL B      0042  ARNOLD MICHELLE GLORIA  0061
ASHBY SCOTT             0001  AUBIN ALEX L            0054
AUSTIN KATHERINE COVIN  0030  BALOG ERIN KRISTEN      0077
BAYDARIAN MICHAEL ROBE  0052  BENECKI GERARD M        0004
BETTIS ROBERT MICHAEL   0032  BIERY JOHN C            0005
BRIGGER MATTHEW T       0100  BRITO JORGE L           0045
CAMPIN RICHARD C        0024  CARSON WILLIAM K        0062
CASON JOHN BRAXTON      0073  CATHEY MICHAEL RAY      0040
CLARK SUSAN C           0015  CLARKE MICHAEL G        0065
COLE EMILY E            0014  DAINER HUGH M           0013
DAPENA JUAN CARLOS      0082  DAVIS KONRAD LESLIE     0049
DAWSON GRAY NEWTON      0070  DEVLIN JOHN JOSEPH      0056
DEWING CHRISTOPHER B    0029  DINNEEN LAURA NICOLE    0026
DREW BRENDON GEOFFREY   0037  EATON MARK EDWARD       0081
EPSTEIN DAVID KALMAN    0075  EUBANY JACQUELINE       0076
EVANS ALEXANDER N       0027  FERNANDEZ NATHANIAL     0083
FORSBERG JONATHAN A     0098  FURLONG DAVID MICHAEL   0086
GABALL CURTIS WESLEY    0092  GAINES ROBERT J JR      0053
HAGAN CATHERINE E       0050  HARRIS ERIC B           0008
HUEBNER CHADLEY R       0093  KING BRIAN SCOTT        0035
KRAUSE DAVID J          0011  KREJCI ELAINE BLACK     0041
KRONMANN KARL C         0096  KUHN KEVIN M            0063
LAMBERT MARK ELLIOT     0043  LARKINS ERIN A          0058
LENGKEEK MARGUERITE S   0016  LIN VICTOR SHIH         0091
LINDSAY ROBIN WILLIAMS  0074  LYNCH RICHARD ONEAL     0095
LYONS JAMES J           0020  MAURER CARTER J         0051
MCDOWELL MICHAEL PATRI  0044  MCFARLAND JOEL T        0064
MCGOWAN PETER CHARLES   0039  MCGRATH TIMOTHY P       0036
METZGER JOEL R          0067  MILDER EDMUND A         0028
MINARCIK JOHN ROBERT    0057  MOHTASHAMIAN ARASH      0071
MOREE JOHN              0046  MORRISON MICHELE P      0084
MORTON MARK MICHAEL     0025  MOULTON DAVID L         0069
MUCCIARONE JAMES JOSEP  0033  MULLENS FRANK EDWARD    0047
NEWMAN MATTHEW W        0099  OCHSNER TODD JUSTIN     0034
PAYSON MARK D           0021  POIRIER GIRARD L        0007
POWELL TIMOTHY M        0012  PRESSMAN PETER          0048
RICCA ROBERT L          0059  RICHARD JOHN D          0019
SAPERSTEIN ADAM KALEN   0038  SAUTER BETTINA MAE      0087
SCHMIDT ROLF KIRSTEN    0068  SCHUETTE PATRICK J      0090
SNITCHLER ANDREA N      0023  STEWART KRISTEN MIA AH  0079
STRANG VALERIE S        0022  SWEET JASON DOUGLAS     0072
SWIATKOWSKI SEAN A      0006  TAKESUYE ROBERT K       0003
TAPPS HATTIE MARIE      0088  TAYSOM DANIELLE A       0017
TEPERA CHRISTOPHER M    0060  TOKARZ VALERIE ANN      0089
UEBELHOER NATHAN S      0002  VANWAGNER TRICIA ELAIN  0055
VINCENT JOHN W          0097  WAUSON MATTHEW J        0010
WELLS NATALIE YVETTE    0080  WINSTANLEY DOUGLAS ART  0085
ZEHMS CHAD T            0031  ZIMMER SARA B           0009

                           DENTAL CORPS
BARRIENTOS RAUL L       0003  BLEILE JEFF ANDREW      0004
BOWDEN TONI ANNETTE     0015  CARROLL THOMAS PATRICK  0001
CONKIN CAMERON HUSTON   0018  CRECELIUS CHRISTOPHER   0019
HALQUIST TUANH CARSON   0014  HARRIS CHRISTOPHER MIC  0023
HINES THOMAS BLAIR JR   0017  JENKINS MOLLY ANN       0008
JONES DAVID WILLIAM     0021  LEE REBECCA ORTENZIO    0020
OSBORNE NANCY           0013  PARRABETANCOURT JORGE   0007
PETRICH ANTON           0006  RUDMANN MICHAEL EDWARD  0022
SCOTT RODNEY VINCENT    0016  STALLINGS STEVE LOYD    0005
STERLITZ STEPHEN J      0009  STOKES KAREN M          0002
VELLIS PETER ANDREW     0012  WILSON WILLIAM ORVILLE  0011
ZALD HAROLD S           0010

                       MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS
AGEY DAVID LAWRENCE     0063  ALTON JEFFREY DAVID     0024
ALVAREZ MARIA DORIS     0048  ANDREWS GARLAND HERSHE  0067
ARFSTEN DARRYL PHILLIP  0043  BALCIUS JAMES ALAN      0039
BARNES ERIC HAROLD      0018  BILES AMBER DIANE       0030
BILLS RANDY KEVIN JR    0033  BIRTELSMITH AMY LYNN    0005
BLAKEY KATHLEEN MARIE   0044  BOHRER BRIAN LEE        0029
BRICE GARY TODD         0008  BUNCH ROGER LYNN        0015
BURRILL JAMES PERLEY    0031  CHAVEZ BONNIE ROBERTS   0013
CORSON KAREN SUZANNE    0060  COWAN JAMES EDWARD      0032
DAUERNHEIM PHILIP JOHN  0036  DIMASO NICK ANTHONY     0028
FAISON DOUGLAS LEE      0038  FEESER MICHAEL EVAN     0062
GARBUTT BONNIE SUE STA  0014  GARNER GLORIA LYNNE     0065
GAYLES ELLIS CALVIN JR  0054  GUNTHER PETER JOSEPH    0055
HALL KAREN RAEY         0007  HARDIN BRANDON WAYNE    0009
HAYWORTH JEFFREY ALLEN  0020  HIGGINS ROBERT PATRICK  0027
HINES ROBERT JOSEPH     0023  HOBURG ANDREW CHARLES   0045
HODAPP KRISTIN REBECCA  0042  IVESON BRIAN DAVID      0053
KAVANAUGH MICHAEL SCOT  0004  KLINGER JEFFREY JOSEPH  0052
KLUEGEL BRADLEY CHARLE  0058  LANDO SEAN MICHAEL      0066
LYNCH CHRISTOPHER GEOR  0002  MCKENZIE CHAD ERIC      0010
MOORE AARON RICHARD     0046  NEWTON KEITH BERNARD    0012
NORTON SCOTT WAGNER     0034  PETERSON DAVID DWIGHT   0059
PIANSAY JOSEPH EDWARD   0016  PIMENTEL GUILLERMO      0011
PINER THOMAS JEFFERSON  0049  REESE RANDY GERALD      0064
RICE ROSE ELLEN         0025  RINGER CHERYL CHRISTIN  0019
RUEFF JAMES LOUIS III   0037  SAITZYK ARLENE RUTH     0017
SCHIERMEIER PAUL SCOTT  0050  SCHOO DAVID L           0003
SCHWARTZ BENJAMIN JASO  0051  SHOBE KATHARINE KRAUSE  0026
SLATER KARLA MAE        0040  SPORRER DONNA MARIE     0006
STANCIL JEFFREY DWAYNE  0022  STEVENS MICHAEL EUGENE  0041
STOCKELMAN MICHAEL GEO  0047  SUNMAN MICHAEL LEE      0056
TABB GODFREY WILLIAM    0061  TETREAULT TODD JOSEPH   0035
THORNTON CAYETANO S     0021  TIZON ROMEO T JR        0057
WEGEMANN LAURA LYNN V   0001

                  JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS
ANSELM ROBERT PEARCE    0004  HOPGOOD VANESSA CLAIRE  0009
LARSON AMY KENDALL      0006  LAWRENCE MICHAEL DAVID  0001
MILLS JOHN ALEXANDER    0003  NORKIN DAVID ANDREW     0007
ODOWD DAVID LAPIERRE    0012  ROSEN MARC SHEIN        0005
SHOOK KENNETH ROY       0011  SMALL VALERIE LAUREEN   0002
STEPHENS JONATHAN T     0010  WALKER PAUL ANDREW      0008
                            NURSE CORPS
ASHMAN RANDY E          0023  BAILEY JOHANNES MICHAE  0005
BARBA ARNEL JAVIER      0022  BATES HARRIETT SHAWNEE  0011
BEARD JESSICA DENISE    0014  BROWNFIELD MARK J       0027
CATHER CHARLES LOUIS    0006  COVILL WILLIAM D        0003
CRERAR CHRISTOPHER ROY  0019  DEATON LAURA DAWN       0004
DESANTOS DAVID          0002  DIAZ VICTOR M           0012
DITTRICH BARBARA FRANC  0020  GOECKNER BRADLEE EDWAR  0021
HANLY MARSHA ANN        0008  HOPKINS KENNETH LEE     0007
LAYTON JASON D          0029  MCGUIRE JASON MATTHEW   0028
MCMULLEN LAURA LAKSHMI  0016  MURRAY MICHAEL PATRICK  0017
NATIONS RYAN L          0025  PALMER ERIC HOWARD      0015
RHODES LARA A           0009  SANDERS ANDREW          0026
SANTANA SONDRA MICHELL  0013  SCHEUNEMANN APRIL       0024
STANLEY ANGELA YVONNE   0018  VOGELROGERS ELIZABETH   0010
WEINZATL TAMMY LOU      0001

                           SUPPLY CORPS
ASHBY DEANGELO          0019  BILLINGS ROGER L        0002
BOUCEK WILLIAM E        0008  BROWN SYLVESTER  JR     0033
BROWN TIMOTHY A         0022  CABRAL NOEL JOSEPH III  0042
DAY STUART MORRISON     0040  DIETRICH SHANE CHARLES  0037
DIXON RICHARD JEROME J  0030  DORAN KRISTIAN MICHAEL  0006
GARRISON ROY MORGAN     0020  GRAY JONATHAN           0021
GRIFFIN TIMOTHY ROBERT  0038  HORNYAK ALBERT LEE      0031
JETER BRIAN T           0036  JOHNSON MICHAEL C       0007
JOHNSON WESLEY PARKS    0029  KONG BRUCE              0018
LOGAN SCOTT DAVID       0009  MAITRE ALEXANDER S      0001
MAZZARELLA ROBERT SCOT  0023  MCCORMACK MICHAEL CHAR  0011
MCKAY JOSHUA HUDSON     0010  MCNUTT DAVID ALLEN      0013
MOLINA JOAQUIN JUNIOR   0004  MORRIS JASON TODD       0039
MORSE TROY C            0025  MURPHY JAMES H          0024
PEACE MARK JAMES        0017  PRIMEAUX LYNN JOSEPH    0041
RODDY DAVID LLOYD       0032  SCHEMM CORY DOUGLAS     0027
SHEFFIELD MARK          0035  SHERMAN PAIGE ANNE      0003
SIDIBE KADIATOU FATIMA  0012  SMITH TISHA DRAYON      0015
STATLER JAMES CHRISTOP  0034  STROHL SHANE PHILLIP    0016
TELLIS SHIKINA MONIQUE  0028  THOMAS JOHNETTA CHIQUI  0044
TRAHAN RONNIE DALE JR   0043  WALDRON CHRISTOPHER AN  0014
WALLS JAMES JOSEPH      0005  WARNER JASON CARL       0045
YARBROUGH LAGENA KERRI  0026

                          CHAPLAIN CORPS
ANDREWS DENNIS KENDALL  0011  BUFORD MAURICE A        0009
CASH CAREY HALL         0018  CHRISTIAN ROBERT RUSS   0016
CONROE JON WALLACE      0020  DUESENBERRY STEPHEN SA  0010
HADDAD WAYNE M          0012  HAMILTON WILLIAM NICKO  0015
KING PHILIP DAVID       0004  LUFF CHARLES LEE        0014
MIDDLETON WILLIAM EVER  0001  MOORE TIMOTHY RAY       0013
OWENS DANIEL C          0017  PLUMMER JEFFREY SCOTT   0019
PUMPHREY CHARLES MICHA  0003  RAVELO SAMUEL ELIAS     0008
SAIFULISLAM ABUHENA M   0006  SPENCER ROBERT A        0007
VANCE ROBERT JAY        0002  WAITE BRIAN KIMBALL     0005
                        CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS
ALVARADO ROBERTO M      0021  BRANCHEAU JEFFREY D     0016
BROWN JAMES EDWARD      0027  CARON LENN E            0026
CAVNAR JAY MICHAEL      0019  CHAN PAUL CHUN          0015
CHO JAMES JUNG HYUN     0020  CRAFTS MICHAEL DAVID    0004
DALTON SEAN PATRICK     0011  FLOOD LANCE MICHAEL     0028
FORTE MARIO MARCEL      0006  HUTCHISON ALEXANDER K   0012
LEONARD MICHAEL PATRIC  0002  LORENZANA CHAD OLYMPIA  0025
MALKIN JOSHUA BENJAMIN  0009  MCLEMORE THOMAS BRIGGS  0022
MIRANDA RAFAEL A        0023  ODONNELL MICHAEL PATRI  0017
PITMAN STEPHEN HOWARD   0007  RANG RUSSELL CHRISTOPH  0003
RIETHMILLER MATTHEW CH  0010  SCOTT LAURIE            0005
STAVISH FRANCIS JOSEPH  0024  VANESSEN JOEL WILLIAM   0014
WALLACE TIMOTHY ALLEN   0013  YATES JOSEPH WATT       0018

                   LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (STAFF)
BROWN JAMES S           0002  TING ANTONIO CUSTODIO   0003
WALTON HEATHER JEAN     0001

6.  RELEASED BY RAY MABUS, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.//
BT
#0000
NNNN