UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 071732Z MAY 10
BT
UNCLAS
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC//
TO ALNAV
UNCLAS
ALNAV 032/10

MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/-/MAY//

SUBJ/FY-11 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY CAPTAIN STAFF CORPS SELECTIONS//

RMKS/1.  I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING STAFF CORPS OFFICERS ON 
THE ACTIVE-DUTY LIST FOR PROMOTION TO THE PERMANENT GRADE OF CAPTAIN.

2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS.
AUTHORITY TO EFFECT PROMOTION WILL NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE 
NAVADMINS REQUIRING NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF 
DOCUMENT TO PERS-831.

3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL 
SPECIFIC AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER SECNAVINST 1420.2.

4.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH LINE.  
THE NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH NAME INDICATE THE RELATIVE SENIORITY 
AMONG THE SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.

                         MEDICAL CORPS
AQUILINA JOSEPH C       0071  AUGE BRIAN K            0051
BASTIEN JOHN LOUIS      0075  BAVARO MARY FRANCES     0041
BEACH LYNN LASHAY       0012  BELTRA LINDA JO         0002
BORGES OCTAVIO A        0027  BRUNNER WILLIAM C       0010
CARLTON JANIS R         0015  CLAGETT CHRISTOPHER D   0004
CLEM JOSEPH B           0050  COMPEGGIE MICHAEL E     0029
COWEN CARL R            0072  CRAIG THOMAS A          0044
CRONQUIST STEVEN D      0030  DANENBERG MICHAEL H     0008
DELGADO ANTHONY E       0031  DICK MARK L             0061
DONOVAN ROBERT J        0038  DOUGLASS ALAN BRUCE     0007
FLYNN MARK J            0069  GABELE STEVEN EUGENE    0021
GASPER MICHELE L        0042  GILLERAN LOUIS GEORGE   0001
GILSTAD JOHN            0037  GLUF WAYNE MATTHEW      0025
GRAMINS DANIEL L        0063  HAMMES JOHN S           0045
HAN TONY S              0016  HANCOCK JAMES L         0076
HANNA KAREN JEAN        0014  HARRISON CARY E         0073
HAWLEY JOHN F           0033  HEBERT DANIEL J         0020
HOFMEISTER ELIZABETH M  0052  HOPKINS TIM B           0034
JOHNSON PETER M         0023  KEWISH STEVEN ALAN      0070
KNITTIG RICHARD         0005  KNOLLMANNRITSCHEL BARB  0067
KURTZ CHRISTOPHER A     0059  LAVOPA LOUIS VINCENT    0018
LEE BENJAMIN K          0054  LYSZCZARZ JOHN L        0048
MAHER DANIEL F          0024  MALEY ELIZABETH A       0043
MCADAMS PAUL D          0060  MCGINNIS MICHAEL B      0058
MCKAY PATRICIA LEE      0046  MERRICK MELANIE J       0039
MORENO FERNANDO         0003  MULLIGAN LISA P         0049
MURPHY DAVID PATRICK    0036  MYERS JANET NICOLAS     0064
OBOYLE AMY LEIGH        0068  OCONNELL PHILIP M       0065
PENNY MICHAEL G         0074  PETERSON TODD BAILEY    0009
PORTOUW STEVEN J        0017  RINGS MATTHEW C         0040
ROBERTS PETER FRAZIER   0022  ROSS JASON JAMES        0011
SAVARINO RICHARD JOSEP  0019  SCHEINER JAY            0006
SCHROEDER ASHLEY ANDER  0057  SCHWARTZMAN ERIC L      0062
SEARS CHRISTINE L G     0066  SEARS STEPHEN T         0047
SHEPPS CRAIG D          0077  SIMSIMAN AMANDA J       0053
SMITH GEORGE H          0028  STUESSI KEITH A         0013
WATERS EDWARD T         0056  WATSON WILLIAM DOSTER   0032
WESTBROOK CHRISTOPHER   0055  WIKE WILLIAM M          0035

                           DENTAL CORPS
ALFANO STEPHEN GLEN     0010  CHAI SOOK KUEEN         0007
CHRISTOPHER STEPHEN LY  0004  DANDO WILLIAM EDWARD    0001
GASKIN ELIZABETH BOWLE  0002  GRAZIANI JORGE ALBERTO  0005
KOOISTRA SCOTT          0013  MEEHAN SEAN CHRISTOPHE  0009
OPILKA ANTHONY JOSEPH   0008  OROURKE MARGARET KATHL  0003
TINKER TIMOTHY BRIAN    0011  TORSKE KEVIN RAND       0012
WEBB TERRY DALE         0006

                       MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS
BLOW CHRISTOPHER ALAN   0003  BRADSHAW KEVIN RALPH    0012
CLONTZ DAVID THOMAS     0010  DAVISURGO DONNA LYNN    0022
DUNCAN DEBRA LYNN       0005  FRY ROBERT SCOTT        0027
HA THINH VAN            0024  HAGERTY RICHARD GREGOR  0026
HALL ERIC REESE         0013  HAYDEN RICHARD D        0004
HENDERSON ROY LEE       0008  HOUSER KURT JOSEPH      0017
IDONE BARBARA ROSICKA   0009  JEFCOAT DONNA MARIE     0025
JEFFS STEVEN MATTHEW    0016  LAMBERTON JOHN ALLEN    0006
LARKIN MARCUS SCOTT     0014  LEBRON CARLOS IVAN      0007
MARTEL RONALD RALPH     0021  MAXWELL SHIRLEY ANN     0018
NORTON EDWARD C JR      0002  ROGERS CORAZON DINGLAS  0015
SALENGA EDILBERTO MANA  0028  SCHOELER GEORGE BERNAR  0011
SERBAS JEOSALINA NOVER  0023  WAGGONER CAMERON LEE    0019
YOUBERG LINDA DOWDY     0020

                  JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS
FISCHER JEFFREY ALAN    0002  FRENCH CHRISTOPHER CHA  0010
HENDERSON ANDREW HOWAR  0011  HILL LAWRENCE DANIEL J  0004 
JANIN ALBERT STANLEY I  0007  JOHNSON ROBERT FREDERI  0006
LEBLANC PAUL C          0001  MOSS MARY ELLEN BODNAR  0008
ONEIL KEVIN RICHARD     0003  ONEILL ROBERT JOHN      0009
RIKER TRACY VELTRE      0005

                            NURSE CORPS
BAYNE CATHERINE ANNE    0024  BLANZOLA CHERYL WANDA   0011
BOEHNKE IRIS ATHENA     0016  BOND JULIA ELLEN        0004
BURNS PATRICIA MARY     0025  CHAMBERLAIN PAULA YVON  0010
GENTENE LAURIE          0005  HARTGERINK BRADLEY JAY  0022
HEISLER PENNY MARIE     0008  HODGES ALISA KOHL       0006
HOUDE LINDA JANE ANN    0023  HURT ANNA WRIGHT        0007
JOYNER CYNTHIA RASHID   0001  LEBEL KIM MATHIS        0002
MACDONALD CATHERINE MA  0013  MAYE JOHN P             0018
PEGG KERRI SUSAN        0003  PONDER TANYA MAUDEEN    0020
PRUETTBAER KAREN SUE    0014  STARKS LAVENCION VICTO  0012
STEINER SUSAN A         0019  TARBAY AMY MARIE        0021
WILLIS MOISE            0017  WISE JAMIE HOPE         0015
YONK MARY ANNE          0009

                           SUPPLY CORPS
BRUGHELLI JOHN DAVID    0013  EPPS KENNETH W          0023
ESCRIVA ANDREW C        0007  FIELDS MARTIN FREDRICK  0014
GAMBOA DIONISIO SALES   0008  GIBBONS MATTHEW JOSEPH  0022
HARRINGTON TIMOTHY JO   0020  HEINZ RICHARD DUKE      0019
JOHNSON JAMES MARK      0016  LOWTHER JAMES MARTIN    0012
MARTIN PAUL EDWARD      0011  MCKINLEY KENNETH WAYNE  0010
NOBLE JOSEPH DOUGLAS J  0003  OLDMIXON JOAN RUSSELL   0005
PHILLIPS TIMOTHY LOUIS  0006  PIMPO MARK ROBERT       0009
REICHART ROBERT ANDREW  0001  SCHAD TIFFANY ANN       0018
SHEALY DAVID ANDREW     0015  SYKES KEITH E           0004
TURNER DERRIC TODD      0021  WILSON MICHAEL JOHN     0002
WOLF POLLY SUE          0017

                          CHAPLAIN CORPS
APPLETON BILLY M        0004  BOYLE BRUCE HAROLD      0012
CLORE GARY WAYNE        0011  HANSEN ALAN MADS        0009
HEDGES J PHILLIP JR     0008  HENDRICKS MARK R        0006
MACRAE WAYNE ALAN       0013  MIKSTAY MICHAEL ANTHON  0001
ORTIZ CARLOS B          0007  OVERTURF TIMOTHY LEE    0002
SCOTT BRENT WILLIAM     0005  UNGER STEVEN PAUL       0003
YI MIL AM               0010

                       CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS
AABY ERIC MARTIN        0010  ALLING JOSEPH FRANCIS   0008
AUTRY KEITH EUGENE      0012  EDELSON MARK K          0006
GARIN PATRICK ANTHONY   0011  HANSEN CHERYL MOSS      0009
KLIEM JOHN ANTHONY      0007  KURGAN CHRISTOPHER M    0013
MOORE RODNEY MICHAEL    0001  NEVEL BRUCE CHRISTOPHE  0004
SHEPHARD GLENN ANDREW   0003  SUTHER GEORGE NEIL      0002

                   LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (STAFF)
PELTIER JAMES ROLAND    0001

5.  RELEASED BY RAY MABUS, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.//

BT
#0001
NNNN