FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC//
TO ALNAV
BT
UNCLAS
ALNAV 034/11
MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/XXX//
SUBJ/FY-12 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY CAPTAIN STAFF CORPS SELECTIONS//
RMKS/1.  I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING 
STAFF CORPS OFFICERS ON THE ACTIVE-DUTY LIST FOR 
PROMOTION TO THE PERMANENT GRADE OF CAPTAIN.
2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS.
AUTHORITY TO EFFECT PROMOTION WILL NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE
NAVADMINS REQUIRING NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF
DOCUMENT TO PERS-831.
3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL SPECIFIC
AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER SECNAVINST 1420.2.
4.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH
LINE.  THE NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH NAME INDICATE THE RELATIVE
SENIORITY AMONG THE SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.  MEMBERS ARE
DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS ON-LINE.
                           
                           MEDICAL CORPS                                        
ANDERSEN KARLYNA LORRA       0004  ARMSTRONG ADAM W             0076            
BATTAGLIA ANTHONY G          0018  BENSON CHARLES R             0027            
BEVERLY DAVID T IV           0043  BIDUS MICHAEL A              0072            
BLIVIN STEVEN JOHN           0038  BLOOM DAVID C                0061            
BUCKLEY KEVIN D              0012  BURBANK RONALD B             0051            
BURGESS LLOYD G              0034  BURGESS TIMOTHY H            0047            
BUTLER EDWARD GEORGE I       0037  CARR DONALD R                0025            
CARTER WILLIAM ROBERT        0057  CLENNEY TIMOTHY L            0007            
CLYDE PATRICK W              0082  CONCEPCION EUGENIO GIR       0024            
COTA SCOTT A                 0075  CRABILL JOHN GREGORY         0020            
DELANEY NANCY R              0086  DEMIERI PAUL J               0081            
DINELLI DARIN L              0042  DOBHAN RICHARD R             0017            
DROBINA BARBARA J            0077  EDSON THEODORE D             0009            
EICHENMULLER KURT R          0059  ELLIOTT KATHRYN              0069            
ELSTER ERIC A                0089  FITZGERALD BRIAN T           0071            
FORMAN KIM MAUREEN           0067  GASPER KIRK PETER            0040            
GESSLER ERIC MICHAEL         0068  GOTO MARK M                  0028            
GROH JONATHAN C              0039  HALENKAMP TIMOTHY W          0023            
HARDAWAY JOHN VICTOR         0065  HARRIS JAMES F               0044            
HAYES STELLA MARIE           0031  HAYS RUSSELL B JR            0052            
JACKSON ROBERT D             0045  JOHNSON CHRISTINE LEIG       0063            
KREVETSKI LORI MARIE         0062  LATENDRESSE THOMAS R         0005            
LEWIS CHRISTOPHER T          0070  LIM MATTHEW L                0074            
LIPSITZ ROBERT JEFFER        0030  LOVE JOHN WESLEY             0058            
LUZI SCOTT A                 0053  MCGOWAN LISA M               0013            
MCGUIRE JEFFREY D            0021  MCLEAN DAVID B               0066            
MCMANAMAN JOANNE FRANC       0049  MILLER DEANA JANE            0064            
NADKARNI DIPAK D             0016  NADKARNI LORRAINE SILL       0029            
NELSON JOHN W                0003  NELSON THOMAS J              0090            
PADGETT WILLIAM S            0010  PERKINS SHELLEY K            0080            
PETERSEN KYLE                0079  REED CHRISTOPHER HAVEN       0056            
REEDY EDWARD A               0035  REUER ROBERT D               0002            
ROBINSON ALLISON JUNE        0055  ROBINSON THOMAS D            0032            
RUSNAK ANDREW A              0048  SAVOIA MCHUGH LEE A          0054            
SCHWEITZER ERIK J            0084  SEMPLE GEORGE J              0022            
SERGIENKO ERIC MICHAEL       0060  SHERCK ERIC S                0008            
SHIMEALL WILLIAM T           0085  SHWAYHAT ALFRED F            0078            
SMITH CLIFFORD L             0087  SORTOR BRETT V               0088            
SYLVIA FREDERIC R            0036  TARANTINO DAVID A JR         0006            
TOLEDANO JAMES E             0015  TOOLE THERON COLOMB          0001            
TSAO JACK WEI LAN            0083  VAUGHN ANDREW F              0033            
WAGNER TODD L                0046  WALLACE GRANT C              0026            
WILLOCK ROLAND O             0050  WINEBRENNER JEFFREY          0041            
WYATT KIMBERLY SUE           0011  YOUNG JAMES C                0014            
ZELIG CRAIG MICHAEL          0019  ZIEBER TARA J                0073            

                           DENTAL CORPS                                         
ACKERMAN TIMOTHY ALLEN       0012  ARENA MARC E A               0008            
BEUTEL WILLIAM CLAUDE        0001  BIVINS FRANK ALPHONSO        0014            
COLELLA PETER CHARLES        0018  CURETON KARINE MARIE         0002            
HARIRI NADJMEH MARIA         0019  LONERGAN DONALD ALAN         0009            
LOWREY DAVID ALLEN           0004  LYNCH KAREN MARIE            0003            
METCALF BRETT THOMAS         0010  MICHAEL JOSEPH BRIAN         0020            
MOLINARO JOSEPH DANIEL       0021  PADDOCK CHARLES WILLIA       0005            
PRINCE KEVIN TYRONE          0016  RITTER BRIAN KENNETH         0015            
ROMAN IVAN                   0007  SHOEMAKER WILLIAM GEOR       0011            
STAHL JONATHAN MILES         0017  TORRES JERRY                 0013            
WALKER RANDALL JAMES         0006                                               

                       MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS                                    
ARITA ANTHONY AKIO           0007  BATES REBECCA LYNNE          0017            
BREIER DAVID NELSON          0012  CAMPBELL MARQUEZ F           0004            
COLLINS DAVID CHRISTOP       0024  DONOHUE CATHLEEN MARIE       0013            
FERLAND KIMBERLY ANN         0009  HALL TONYA ANN               0023            
HOYT GARY BLAINE             0021  IRWIN CHRISTOPHER JOHN       0019            
MANKOWSKI CHRISTINE WI       0011  MCCLELLAN SCOTT ANDREW       0003            
MILLER BRUCE MARTIN          0015  MILLER JULIE KAY             0014            
NORDHOLM ALAN FREDRICK       0022  PAUL PATRICK WILLIAM         0018            
RACE LYNDA MARIE             0005  RANKIN STEVEN EARL           0001            
SANCHEZ PHILLIP MATTHE       0025  SANDER TODD CHRISTOPHE       0010            
SEYMOUR MARY SUSAN           0020  SIMMONS RITA GAYE            0026            
TAYLOR PAULINE MARIE         0002  TENNYSON RUBY M              0008            
TOLAND PETER PAUL JR         0006  WILCOX JONATHAN PATRIC       0016            

                  JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS                                
AHMAD SYED NADEEM            0004  BART GREGORY RAYMOND         0013            
BOLAND WILLIAM MARC          0002  CASLER JEFFREY CHRISTO       0006            
CROW ROBERT JAMES            0012  DELLAPINA KRISTA JEAN        0011            
ELDREDGE DANIEL EVERET       0005  MCCURDY CAREN LEANNE         0009            
MINAMI ANN KAZUYO            0010  MORRISON JILLIAN LESLE       0003            
SMITH GREGORY JOHN           0008  SULLIVAN LISA BOSIES         0007            
THOMPSON SCOTT FOSTER        0001                                               

                            NURSE CORPS                                         
FRENCH ELIZABETH JANE        0003  HARTLEY ROSANNE IRENE        0006            
KASCAK GLORIA SUSAN          0007  MCCRARY CATHY MARIE          0004            
MCDONALD FRITZI J            0005  MCKENZIE MICHELLE LYNN       0001            
MCNALLY JULIE CHRISTIN       0008  MURRAY JOY LYNN              0002            
TAPIA YVONNE                 0009                                               

                           SUPPLY CORPS                                         
BICHARD RAYMOND WARD         0007  BOURGEOIS PAUL JOSEPH        0003            
BROOKS ROBERT A JR           0021  CASSANI JOHN DANIEL          0024            
CHIVERS KURT MILES           0015  CLARKE WILBURN AVERY         0011            
FANT RACHEL MARIE            0002  GOODRICH MARK R              0020            
GOUDREAU JAMES C             0018  GRANDJEAN PHILIPPE JEA       0019            
ILIAKIS ARISTIDES            0001  JONES KEVIN M                0008            
KNOX BERNARD D               0025  LAPOINTE JAMES A             0014            
LUKSOVSKY KYLE P             0017  MCCLANAHAN PATRICK J         0009            
MOREAU THOMAS J              0016  NOLL DANIEL J                0005            
OCONNOR PATRICK J            0026  POWE GARY JOHN               0004            
RENEGAR MICHAEL LEE          0010  SCHMIDT JEFFREY A            0022            
SORACCO JOHN D               0012  WENDELKEN KURT J             0023            
WHEELER MARK S               0006  ZAWISLAK EDWARD LEO          0013            
 
                         CHAPLAIN CORPS                                        
DENLEY JAMES T               0002  DENTON JOHN D                0001            
FOLEY FRANCIS PATRICK        0004  GORDON TERRY CONNER          0003            
HINSON JEROME ANDREW         0010  MCGUFFIN FREDERICK ALF       0005
MCLAUGHLIN PATRICK JAM       0008  SHIMOTSU JOHN M              0009
WEBBER THOMAS BRIAN          0007            

                       CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS                                     
CARSON JOHN WORTH III        0010  DELAO MARC RUSSELL           0004            
DONLEY STEPHEN JOHN          0001  GERONIME MARK T              0007            
HUBBARD GLENN WAYNE          0008  MERRY NICHOLAS L             0006            
STITES ALEX DEWAYNE          0003  VANDERLEY DEAN A             0009            
WILES STANLEY WAYNE          0002  WILLMORE CHARLES STUAR       0005            

                   LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (STAFF)                                 
SWAIN TOBY CHARLES           0001                                               
       
5.  RELEASED BY RAY MABUS, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.//
BT