UNCLASSIFIED// 
ATTENTION INVITED TO   
ROUTINE 
R 112000Z APR 12 PSN 367848K36 
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC// 
TO ALNAV 
BT 
UNCLAS
ALNAV 028/12
MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/XXX//
SUBJ/FY-13 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY CAPTAIN LINE SELECTIONS//
RMKS/1.  I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING LINE OFFICERS ON THE ACTIVE-DUTY LIST FOR PROMOTION 
TO THE PERMANENT GRADE OF CAPTAIN.
2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS.  AUTHORITY TO EFFECT PROMOTION WILL 
NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE NAVADMINS REQUIRING NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF 
DOCUMENT TO PERS-831.
3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL SPECIFIC AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER 
SECNAVINST 1420.2.
4.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH LINE.  THE NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH 
NAME INDICATE THE RELATIVE SENIORITY AMONG THE SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.  MEMBERS 
ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS ON-LINE.
                         UNRESTRICTED LINE
ADAMS DAVID ALLAN           	0007  	ADAMS HENRY CLAY III         	0124 
ANDERSON JEFFREY THOMA       	0061  	ARNOLD ANDREW                	0155 
BAHLAU TODD ADOLPH           	0046  	BANTA STEPHEN EDWARD        	0107 
BARNETT STEPHEN DENNAR      	0152  	BEAVER DOUGLAS J            	0093 
BIERAUGEL PAUL WILLIAM       	0149  	BOWDEN CRAIG T              	0083 
BRADEN THOMAS ALFONSO        	0102  	BRATTON MICHAEL D            	0167 
BRAWLEY RICHARD DOUGLA       	0120  	BROPHY RICHARD THOMAS        	0090 
BRYSON DAVID J               	0138  	BUNNAY SCOTT ALAN            	0045 
BUSHEY JOHN F                	0131  	BYFORD GEORGE J              	0013 
BYRNE KEVIN M                	0037  	CARPENTER DOUGLAS WAYN       	0089 
CARULLO ANTHONY CARLO        	0176  	CHADWICK ROBERT BERRY        	0023 
CHIEN STANFIELD L            	0068  	COLOMBO MARK JAMES          	0019 
CRONE TIMOTHY ALAN           	0122  	CUMMINGS JOHN JOSEPH         	0146 
DAVIES BRIAN LLEWELLYN       	0030  	DAWLEY STERLING WHIPPL      	0022 
DEGREGORY CHRISTOPHER        	0125  	DELACRUZ ARTHUR MICHAE       	0074 
DIGUARDO JOSEPH ANTHON       	0126  	DODGE JEFFREY SCOTT          	0016 
DOSTER WILLIAM C             	0161  	DOWLING MICHAEL GERARD       	0098 
DOYLE KRISTY DAWN            	0049  	DUNN ROBERT CAMERON          	0032 
ENFIELD JOHN LOUIS           	0043  	EVERLY HUGH PATRICK          	0071 
FAILLA CHRISTOPHER P         	0058  	FANCHER JOHN WILLIAM         	0064 
FEINBERG MARY JANE           	0003  	FERNANDEZ EDUARDO RUBE      	0014 
FINN JOSEPH F                	0084  	FISHER MICHAEL ALLEN         	0006 
FISHER MICHAEL DAVID         	0082  	FITZPATRICK SEAN M           	0002 
FREEMAN JOHN DULLIGAN        	0009  	GABRIEL RAYMOND ANTHON		0148 
GAUCHER ROBERT MAURICE       	0051  	GETTINS EDWARD S             	0119 
GETZ LAWRENCE GILBERT        	0144  	GIBERSON PAUL G              	0172 
GRANGER DEREK BRIAN          	0113  	GUDMUNDSSON MARKUS JOH       	0112 
GULUZIAN DAVID KEVORK        	0088  	HAEN JASON R                 	0086 
HALL LYLE D                  	0139  	HALL STEVEN K                	0162 
HAMMER JEFFREY L             	0163  	HANNIFIN PATRICK J           	0079 
HAYES RICHARD FENTON         	0044  	HEFLIN EDWARD L              	0137 
HENRY KEITH MATTHEW          	0033  	HEWLETT BENJAMIN L           	0165 
HOGUE PAUL HERBERT JR        	0111  	HOWELL HEATH M               	0040 
HYINK JEFFREY F              	0059  	JANKE CHRIS DARREN           	0097 
JORDAN DOUGLAS A             	0140  	JORGENSEN JASON TODD         	0085 
JOSEPH JEFFREY A             	0168  	KEENAN JOSEPH M              	0123 
KELSEY JOHN LAWRENCE         	0099  	KESSELRING MARK DOUGLA       	0130 
KIM JEFFREY JUNG             	0108  	KIMMEL WILLIAM KEITH I       	0109 
KING ROBERT TREVOR           	0115  	KOSS DAVID EDWARD            	0096 
LAVAN DEREK M                	0127  	LEAHEY MATTHEW LAWRENC       	0050 
LEE CRAIG EDWARD             	0027  	LEGREE LAWRENCE FREDER       	0021 
LEIGH GARY                   	0159  	LESPERANCE ANTHONY JOH       	0024 
LEWIS OLIVER T               	0020  	LIEDMAN SEAN ROBERT          	0039 
LITTLE DAVID PATRICK         	0087  	LOCKWOOD MICHAEL R           	0116 
LOTT DAVID ANTHONY           	0047  	LUBY CORD H                  	0117 
MACK STEPHEN GEORGE          	0150  	MACKENZIE ALEXANDER RO       	0066 
MANN JOHN JACOB IV           	0057  	MARTIN DANIEL P              	0153 
MAXWELL JOHN MICHAEL         	0052  	MAYS CLYDE FRANKLIN JR       	0028 
MCCONVEY WILLIAM AUGUS     	0056 	MCCORMICK BRIAN JOHN         	0060 
MCCOY MAX GARLAND JR         	0031  	MCKONE STEPHEN DANIEL        	0094 
MCLAREN SEAN GORDON          	0121  	MEADOWS RICHARD J            	0001 
MERWIN CHRISTOPHER A         	0157  	MEUSER CARL W                	0018 
MICHAELS CLAYTON WARRE       	0173  	MILLER DAVID E               	0132 
MILLS CHRISTOPHER M          	0100  	MINYARD JAMES DAVID          	0038 
MOONEY KEVIN SEAN            	0034  	MORALES ANGELA               	0095 
MORDHORST SEAN D             	0072  	MOVIZZO PAUL GAETANO         	0174 
MURPHY STEPHEN FRANCIS       	0017  	MURRAY MARK TIMOTHY          	0010 
NEILL THOMAS M               	0048  	OLIVE JACK P                 	0015 
OLSON DANIEL FLOYD           	0092  	OLSON JOSEPH R               	0029 
OROZCO JUAN JIMENEZ          	0080  	PARKER MICHAEL B             	0012 
PATENAUDE GARY J             	0008  	PECK RANDALL WILLEM          	0053 
PEKO MIGUEL LOLE             	0081  	PEREZ GEORGE  JR             	0177 
PETERSON DAVID THOMAS        	0054  	PETERSON ERIC VERNETT        	0106 
PFEIFLE WILLIAM D            	0077  	PFISTER ERIC NELSON          	0101 
PICON MANUEL ALFONSO         	0078  	PINKERTON GARY WAYNE         	0041 
POWERS WILLIAM E             	0160  	QUIN BRIAN J                 	0062 
RAUPP SCOTT E                	0156  	RAY COREY WILLIAM            	0135 
ROBERTSON SCOTT FRANCI       	0136  	ROGENESS GARY A              	0026 
RONCSKA ROBERT ANTHONY      	0129  	ROSENBLOOM MATTHEW D         	0105 
RUDESILL MARK BRADLEY        	0004  	RUTH MICHAEL SEAN            	0011 
SARAP NICK ANTHONY JR        	0147  	SAVAGEAUX MICHAEL K          	0035 
SAWIN MICHAEL B              	0154  	SCHAPPERT DAVID G            	0166 
SCHMALL MARK WILLIAM         	0141  	SCIRETTA MICHAEL S           	0170 
SCOTT LANCE GREGORY          	0133  	SENESKY DANIEL J             	0036 
SINCLAIR JEFFREY WAYNE       	0118  	SIPES JOHN A                 	0171 
SLAUGHTER WALTER MAX         	0143  	SMITH ANDREW FOWLER          	0134 
SMITH SCOTT M                	0104  	SOBECK PHILIP EDWARD         	0114 
SOMLAI GERHARD ANTON         	0175  	SORENSON BRIAN KEITH         	0069 
SPARKS TIMOTHY FUNSTON       	0076  	SPENCER JOHN DOUGLAS         	0073 
STARKEY SCOTT B              	0164  	STEARNS RANDY C              	0091 
STEVENS MATTHEW PAUL         	0070  	STJOHN ANDREW B              	0128 
SWEENEY CHRISTOPHER JO       	0065  	TURK JOSEPH MICHAEL          	0142 
VERHAGE ERIC HOLT            	0063  	WALSH WILLIAM S              	0055 
WHITE EDWARD CHARLES I       	0103  	WHITESCARVER PAUL A          	0025 
WILLIAMS JEROMY BOONE        	0178  	WIRSTROM NILS E              	0110 
WOELPER ERIC PATRICK         	0042  	YOUNG RICHARD S              	0169 
ZERR JOHN JOSEPH II          	0005 

              SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (HUMAN RESOURCES)
GUNDAYAO JENNIFFER D         	0005  	KEMP DAVID SCOTT            	0004 
MCNINCH SUSANNE M            	0007  	PAK HUI K                    	0003 
WERENSKJOLD GEORGE K         	0001  	WILKINSON DONALD RAYMO       	0002
                PERMANENT MILITARY PROFESSOR (PMP)
LARABEE MARK DOUGLAS            0003  	PETRUNCIO EMIL THOMAS           0002 
WATKINS RICHARD JOSEPH          0001
                     ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER
BURTON GREGORY DONALD        	0006  	DURANT BRIAN R               	0010 
HAND CHRISTOPHER EARL        	0014  	HARBOUR JOEL PATRICK         	0005 
HEYDON JEFFREY T             	0007  	HUCK HUGH JOSEPH III         	0001 
LLOYD JASON M                	0004  	LOBUONO JOHN ARNOLD          	0002 
MARINO STEPHEN A                0003  	MARKOWICZ JOHN C             	0012 
MATTHEWS MARK MUIR          	0008  	ROTHENHAUS KURT J            	0013 
STUBBLEFIELD JOHN MITC       	0011  	TUITE JOSEPH MARTIN          	0009
         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (ENGINEERING)
ABREU MICHAEL NARCISO        	0011  	BAILEY JOHN WALLACE          	0001 
CASSOL ROBERT HUGO           	0003  	DALATRI JEFFREY CHAUCE       	0009 
FILARDI PAUL JASON           	0004  	GRUBB CRAIG DENTON           	0008 
HOCKER MICHAEL MARTIN        	0006  	MCLAURIN MATTHEW SCOTT       	0005 
ROUSSEAU JOHN HOWARD         	0010  	SCHIMENTI CHRISTOPHER        	0007 
TINGLE SCOTT DAVID           	0002
         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (MAINTENANCE)
DEMOSS TRENT RYAN            	0001  	FARMER ROBERT BENJAMIN       	0003 
NIXON CHARLES K              	0002

               SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)
DAVIS JEFF A                 	0001  	MALONE BRENDA KAY               0002
                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (FOREIGN AREA)
ASUNCION MARK R              	0008  	CRIBBS DONALD A		        0002 
DACHOS SARAH ANN             	0009  	JOHNSON HIRAM S              	0012 
KETTER TIMOTHY N             	0011  	PALM ROBERT HERMAN JR        	0004 
STACPOOLE RICHARD MARK       	0005  	STOHLMANN ERIK JOHN          	0006 
STPIERRE GREGORY P       	0007  	THOMAS ELIZABETH ANN         	0003 
VICENTE PAULO BARBOSA        	0013  	WANG BERNARD PANYIN          	0001 
WILLIAMS CLAY GARRETT        	0010  	YU PHILIP W                  	0014
                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (OCEANOGRAPHY)
ECKARDT MARC CHRISTOPH       	0003  	ROTH MICHAEL JAY             	0004 
SCHENK FRANK MARTIN JR       	0002  	SMITH PETER JOSEPH           	0001 
WITZLEB ROBERT WILLIAM       	0005
            SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION WARFARE)
DODGE WILLIAM ALLEN JR       	0001  	HOMAN NICHOLAS M             	0004 
LUKE BRIAN LEE               	0005  	MAY TIMOTHY MAURICE          	0002 
MUSSELWHITE ALBERT M         	0003
          SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL)
EDMISTON ALLEN LIN           	0001  	GINDER JAMES B               	0002 
GUZZO MARK A                 	0003  	MCELHANNON JACQUELINE   0004
                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INTELLIGENCE)
ANSLEY JASON L               		0001  	FOX MAUREEN             0004 
ISA HARUNA RASHEED           	0009  	KESTER MARK C                	0006 
OLUVIC MICHAEL NICHOLA       	0007  	PRATT CHARLES A              	0008 
RIELAGE DALE C               	0005  	ROBSON JOSEPH RICHARD           0002 
ROSS MATTHEW ARMAND          	0010  	UNREIN LOUIS T               	0003
                    LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LINE)
ALLMON GEORGE A              	0006  	BINDEL WILLIAM EUGENE        	0003 
CARTER CHRISTOPHER J         	0005  	DEAN ALAN DALE               	0007 
LEPINE BRIAN M               	0002  	NOEL WILLIAM E        	        0010 
SHEETS JEFFREY LYNN          	0009  	SPARKS TIMOTHY GREEN         	0001
5.  RELEASED BY THE HONORABLE ROBERT O. WORK, ACTING SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.//

BT 
#5369 
NNNN 
UNCLASSIFIED//