UNCLASSIFIED//

ATTENTION INVITED TO  

ROUTINE

R 191800Z APR 13 PSN 151380K18

FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC

TO ALNAV

INFO ZEN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC
ZEN/CNO WASHINGTON DC
ZEN/CMC WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS

ALNAV 028/13

***THIS IS A 3 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY OIX GATEWAY NORFOLK VA*** QQQQ

SUBJ: FY-14 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY CAPTAIN LINE SELECTIONS UNCLASSIFIED/ FM 
SECNAV WASHINGTON DC// TO ALNAV INFO SECNAV WASHINGTON DC CNO WASHINGTON 
DC CMC WASHINGTON DC
SUBJ/FY-14 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY CAPTAIN LINE SELECTIONS//
RMKS/1. I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING LINE OFFICERS ON THE
ACTIVE-DUTY LIST FOR PROMOTION TO THE PERMANENT GRADE OF CAPTAIN.
2.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO DELIVER APPOINTMENTS.  AUTHORITY
TO EFFECT PROMOTION WILL NORMALLY BE ISSUED BY FUTURE NAVADMINS
REQUIRING NAVPERS 1421/7 PREPARATION AND FORWARDING OF DOCUMENT TO
PERS-831.
3.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED FOR ANY OFFICER LISTED BELOW UNTIL
SPECIFIC AUTHORIZATION IS RECEIVED PER SECNAVINST 1420.2A.
4.  FOR PROPER ALPHABETICAL ORDER READ FROM LEFT TO RIGHT ON EACH
LINE. THE NUMBERS FOLLOWING EACH NAME INDICATE THE LAST FOUR DIGITS
OF THE OFFICER'S SOCIAL SECURITY NUMBER FOLLOWED BY THE RELATIVE
SENIORITY AMONG THE SELECTEES WITHIN EACH COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.

                         UNRESTRICTED LINE
AANESTAD KEVIN T             0088  ADAMS DOUGLAS J              0166
AGUILAR GEORGE R             0146  ALEXANDER CHRISTOPHER        0122
ALSOP RICHARD B              0001  ANDERSON WAYNE WALTER        0075
ANDREWS CHARLES H            0037  ANGLIN ANTHONY JAMES         0003
ARNOLD GEORGE RICHARD        0042  BARBER THOMAS D              0188
BARRY JOHN JOSEPH III        0104  BAUDER TROY DEAN             0060
BELZ JAMES A                 0151  BENNETT JEFFREY ALBYN        0092
BERGEN CHRISTOPHER           0130  BILOTTA JAMES M              0167
BOLLONG MARK J               0062  BOYLE CHRISTOPHER JOHN       0055
BRAND KEVIN M                0148  BRITT PATRICK TYLER          0125
BROWN JAMES EDWARD           0201  BUCHANAN THOMAS ROBERT       0030
BUFKIN NICHOLIE TANYA        0186  BULLARD WILLIAM A III        0005
BURKS VORRICE JAMES          0153  CAHILL JOSEPH F III          0177
CAMPAGNA PAUL FRANCIS        0194  CARELLI PAUL A               0118
CARROLL CURTIS CONRAD        0087  CASSIDY CHRISTOPHER JO       0213
CAVANAUGH CHRISTOPHER        0195  CLARK MAXIMILIAN             0076
COFFEY BRETT WILLIAM         0078  COLLINS BRAD JAY             0047
COOPER TIMOTHY MICHAEL       0141  CORAPI ANTHONY P             0023
COX WILLARD JEFFERSON        0027  COX WILLIAM T JR             0174
CRAIG JEFFREY ANDREW         0069  CRARY MICHAEL ALEXANDE       0113
CROZIER BRETT ELLIOTT        0094  CRUMP PAUL A                 0179
CULPEPPER DAVID CANNON       0050  CURTIS SCOTT BRIAN           0157
DALY WILLIAM ROCKWELL        0217  DAY MARK E                   0017
DEBOBES DENNIS AUSTIN        0168  DICKSON BRIEN WAYNE          0204
DINIUS PAUL L                0026  DOHERTY MICHAEL DUFFY        0040
DONEGAN DONALD JOSEPH        0044  DOOLITTLE JOHN W             0139
DOYON GEORGE BERNARD J       0143  DRAEGER JEFFREY JAMES        0200
DUNCAN CURTIS BENJAMIN       0189  DURKEE BRYAN WAYNE           0218
EDGARTON DAVID VINTON        0117  EGGERS JEFFREY WILLIAM       0197
ERB STEPHEN SCOTT            0123  FARAH JEFFREY NAIFF          0193
FARR SCOTT T                 0081  FIELD RICHARD J              0091
FINMAN BRIAN JAMES           0051  FOEGE PATRICK VINCENT        0066
FOY RONALD A                 0173  FROSCH THOMAS ANTONY         0098
FULLER STEPHEN FRANCI        0080  GARBER BRADLEY ROYCE         0137
GARDNER JAMES PHILIP         0074  GEARHART JOHN AARON          0154
GEBO BRIAN A                 0056  GIANNETTI MICHAEL JOSE       0057
GILLEN DANIEL J              0120  GLASER DARREN W              0182
GORDON DOUGLAS VINCENT       0009  GRABOWSKI MICHAEL J          0171
GUTIERREZ GUSTAVO            0046  HAKIMZADEH KAVON             0085
HALEY SEAN PATRICK           0072  HALLORAN DAVID B             0121
HAMMOND JASON GRAY           0208  HARRISON MATTHEW JORDA       0033
HARTSFIELD JASPER CARL       0155  HAWKINS JAMES D              0007
HAYDEN CHARLES JAMES I       0015  HAYES CHRISTOPHER DAVI       0093
HEJMANOWSKI STEVEN TOD       0068  HENNESSEY GERALD C JR        0111
HENSEL JOHN CHARLES II       0065  HILL TIMOTHY MICHAEL         0038
HOWARD JOHN C                0135  HOWES CORY RICHARD           0202
HUDSON PETER WESCOTT J       0011  HUERTER THOMAS RYAN          0024
HULL ANTONIO D               0187  HUTCHENS MICHAEL EDWAR       0134
IBARRA ADOLFO HERNALDO       0102  JOHNSON MARK E               0170
KENNEDY DONALD EDWARD        0025  KENNEDY KEVIN M              0101
KERCHER GREGORY R            0191  KEYES PATRICK EUGENE         0014
KRAFT SCOTT HUDSON           0211  KULAKOWSKI PATRICK E         0180
KUNZMAN DOUGLAS W            0178  LACY ROBERT T                0192
LAKAMP MARK A                0035  LANDIS GEORGE MARSH II       0183
LE HUNG BA                   0039  LEAVITT MARK S               0214
LEBLANC JEAN MARCEL          0058  LEE FITZHUGH S               0212
LEHMAN MATTHEW J             0112  LESHER LANCE LEON            0126
LYNCH ANDREW CLARK           0063  LYON LEONARD M               0073
MARTIN CHRISTOPER T          0172  MARZANO TODD ROBERT          0162
MATHEWSON ROBERT WILLI       0032  MCCABE EDWARD D              0095
MCCALL JAMES ARTHUR II       0199  MCCULLEN LARRY GENE          0144
MCDANIEL RICHARD C           0147  MCDERMOTT SEAN PATRICK       0152
MCGUNNIGLE JOHN EDWARD       0021  MCPHERSON DARREN GRAH        0109
MELODY KEVIN ANDREW          0114  MELSON MARK A                0149
MEYER ROGER EUGENE           0169  MIETUS BRETT WILLIAM         0099
MISIEWICZ MICHAEL VANN       0116  MOLLO LEIF ERIC              0036
MOORE GEOFFREY COMAN         0048  MOSES KYLE S                 0070
MOULTON JOHN BARRON          0034  MOUNTS SHELBY ANDREW         0129
MOYES BRETT DEHAVEN          0156  MULVEHILL SCOTT THOMAS       0159
MUNDY DAVID TROY             0107  MURIANO DEAN ANTHONY         0124
MURPHY BRENDAN JAMES         0097  MUSE ROBERT CHADWICK         0031
NELSON DANA ANDREW           0052  NEMETH EUGENE J              0010
NEWLUND STEPHEN LEE          0119  OAKEY JEFFREY L              0077
OBERMEYER TERRY LYNN         0089  OGDEN FRANK BYRON II         0103
OLIVIER ROBERT NICHOLA       0100  OVERSTREET VALERIE RUD       0028
PACKER DANIEL LEROY JR       0053  PARADISE MATTHEW C           0150
PATRICK ROBERT WILLIAM       0079  PATTON RODNEY M              0131
PERRELLA SIL ANTHONY         0165  PETERS AARON SCOTT           0002
PETROCK CHRISTOPHER TO       0020  PREST RICHARD WARREN         0090
QUAN MICHAEL G               0184  QUARDERER KEVIN MICHAE       0161
RAINES RUSS C                0012  RAMIREZ ROLANDO              0181
REYNOLDS BENJAMIN GLEN       0061  ROBINSON JAMES WALTER        0013
RUDELLA JOHN CHARLES         0196  RUIZ ROME                    0176
SALTER TIMOTHY A             0105  SANDS MILTON JAMES III       0127
SCHLAUDER WALLACE EVAN       0006  SCHMIDT JOHN RUDOLPH         0018
SCHRADER EDWARD ALAN         0045  SEIF RICHARD EDWARD JR       0049
SHOLLEY HANS ERIC            0082  SHUMAN MAXWELL JENKINS       0198
SIDBURY LARRY ALAN           0185  SISSON WARREN E              0203
SITTLOW BRIAN LYNN           0205  SNYDER CRAIG MATTHEW         0209
SODERBERG ERIC ADAM          0145  SOLDOW DAVID S               0029
STAUD JOSEPH MICHAEL         0219  STEINGOLD JAY MICHAEL        0071
STRONG KENNETH ANDREW        0142  SULLIVAN DANIEL JOSEPH       0164
SUNVOLD DANIEL DEAN          0108  TAIT SCOTT A                 0160
TATSCH MICHAEL BRENDAN       0019  TERWILLIGER MATTHEW D        0083
THIEME AARON M               0022  THOMAS JOSEPH CHARLES        0158
TILBROOK NICHOLAS RICH       0190  TOLAND RONALD WILLIAM        0086
TRICKEL BRENT A              0207  TRINQUE DEREK ANDREW         0043
VANDEGRIFT TODD DOUGLA       0215  VARNER DAVID AARON           0096
VELEZ DENNIS                 0115  VOGT JASON ALEXANDER         0008
VORCE JEFFREY MICHAEL        0059  WARTELL JASON DAVID          0206
WEATHERLY KIRK A             0016  WEEKS TODD SINCLAIR          0216
WELTER ADAM JACKSON          0132  WESTBROOK MICHAEL TATE       0136
WESTENDORFF ROBERT DWA       0163  WICKERSHAM DAVID JAMES       0064
WILLIAMS THOMAS R II         0138  WOSJE MICHAEL S              0210
WRYE WALTER CLARK IV         0220  YOUNG PAUL D                 0175
              SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (HUMAN RESOURCES)
BRICHACEK KIM CONSTANC       0010  DEWS ROBERT ANDERSON J       0001
FRILOUX STEVEN F             0009  HARDISON WISTAR ANNLAN       0004
HILDEBRAND RALITA SUE        0006  KATSON MERY ANGELA SAN       0003
KERRIGAN KATHLEEN ANN        0007  KUSHMIER CAROL MARIE         0002
                PERMANENT MILITARY PROFESSOR (PMP)
BROWN DOUGLAS JAMES          0002  CARR MATTHEW ANTHONY         0001
FREYMANN JOHN M              0005  HUEY WESLEY SCOTT            0004
MCPHERSON JEFFREY SCOT       0003
                     ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER
BAYLOSIS BENITO EDNACO       0001  GALLAGHER KEVIN R            0012
GERKEN JOHN D                0008  GIBBONS ANDREW SHAWN         0011
HANSON CHRISTOPHER JOH       0006  HARDMAN WILLIAM LINCOL       0004
JOHNSON ANDREW PETER         0013  LANNAMANN DANIEL L           0015
MALONE PHILIP EUGENE         0017  MARKLE HOWARD B              0003
PRENDERGAST GERALD RIC       0005  RAMSEY JACK STEVEN JR        0014
ROBINSON JOHN PHILIPSE       0010  SPICER TIMOTHY CURTISS       0009
TAYLOR MICHAEL E             0007  TORKELSON KAI O              0002
VERGARA GUSTAVO J            0016
         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (ENGINEERING)
CECIL THOMAS C               0009  CROXSON ROBERT D             0007
HORNBUCKLE JOSEPH BELV       0003  JOHNSON ROBERT GREGORY       0002
MCFARLAND ANDREW J           0004  MUSE JAMES MCNEILL           0008
PALERMO WILLIAM JOSEPH       0001  STLAURENT TODD DAVID         0005
TURCO KYLE TRAVIS            0006
         AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICER (MAINTENANCE)
HEPSTALL BRYANT E            0003  OWEN NORMAN CRAIG            0004
SCHULZ KIMBERLY J            0001  SIMON ERIC JOHN              0002
ZREMBSKI JOHN F              0005                                   
               SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)
MCNALLY PATRICK WILLIA       0003  MILLER SCOTT MORNINGTO       0002
STEINER RON A                0001
                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (FOREIGN AREA)
CRANSTON JOHN S              0004  FULLERTON BRETT THOMAS       0002
IMBLUM MARK AARON            0005  MORRIS JOHN ROBERT           0001
SADLER BRENT DROSTE          0007  VALENCIA SAM J               0006
WHITSITT WILLIAM C           0003
                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (OCEANOGRAPHY)
SHAW RONALD RAYMOND JR       0002  WALKER ANGELA HOLCOMBE       0003
WILLIAMS KEITH E             0001
            SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION WARFARE)
DOUGLAS MICHAEL L            0005  EKBLAD WILLIAM J             0004
HERITAGE SEAN ROBERT         0003  JOHNSON JOEY JON             0001
LINTZ WILLIAM A              0002  SCHELB DOUGLAS R             0006
          SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL)
ARCHIBALD HERMAN LEON        0004  AUGELLI VINCENT A            0011
BAILEY EUGENE RAYMOND        0012  JOHNSON ERIC R               0009
LEAR MATTHEW RICHARD         0005  MAAS BRADLEY FRAZER          0013
MCCARTNEY ERIC SCOTT         0002  MURPHY SHAWN P               0001
SCHULT MARGARET MARY         0010  SHOULTS ARLENE J             0003
TORRUELLA RAMBERTO ANT       0008  WELSH MATTHEW HUNTER         0007
                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INTELLIGENCE)
CHERAMIE DON ELIOT           0004  CHESBROUGH SCOTT VINCE       0003
EAVES JENNIFER K             0010  GERSCHOFFER MARK ALAN        0009
HATCHER LAURA ROSE           0005  HENDERSCHEDT THOMAS M        0007
KELLEY SEAN P                0002  MOSENFELDER FREDERICK        0011
MOTHERWAY MARA ANNE          0006  SIMINGTON CHRISTINA LO       0001
SMITH RALPH RUSSELL II       0008
                    LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LINE)
ANDERSON ALFRED DARRYL       0001  CRAYCRAFT JAMES D            0003
HANLEY JAMES LYNCH           0005  HERNANDEZ LUIS A             0004
KATZ EDWARD DALE             0007  PHILLIP CHARLES M            0008
RANKIN HUGH                  0006  VLIET JOHN BRIAN             0002

5.  RELEASED BY RAY MABUS, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.//
BT